Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skopje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skopje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skopje with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,6551,028
LuandaAngola 5,7153,552
LuenaAngola 5,9793,716
La PlataArgentina 11,7677,312
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,4117,091
La RiojaArgentina 12,0217,470
LaboulayeArgentina 12,0957,516
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,6978,511
Las LomitasArgentina 11,2136,968
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5779,680
LavertonAustralia 15,2319,464
LearmonthAustralia 11,8327,353
LongreachAustralia 14,3818,936
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,3818,936
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,09410,001
Low HeadAustralia 15,5259,648
LinzAustria 910565
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5481,583
LerwickUk 2,5481,583
La PazBolivia 11,2136,968
LavrasBrazil 9,8006,090
LencoisBrazil 8,8315,488
LinharesBrazil 9,3045,782
LondrinaBrazil 10,4156,472
LomBulgaria 244151
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,1095,039
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,6904,778
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,1764,459
Langara, BcCanada 9,0485,623
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,5494,691
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,8985,529
London, OnCanada 7,8254,863
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,9703,710
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7964,844
Lytton, BcCanada 9,1595,691
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,6832,288
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,3927,700
LanzhouChina 6,8544,259
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,2413,878
Las GaviotasColombia 9,8816,140
LimonCosta Rica 10,4526,495
LarnacaCyprus 1,305811
LimassolCyprus 1,279795
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9943,724
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4643,395
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,8441,146
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,7055,409
La VegaDominican Republic 8,7675,448
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,7565,441
LuperonDominican Republic 8,7535,439
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,9146,782
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2046,962
LuxorEgypt 2,0761,290
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,6576,623
Laucala BayFiji 16,57510,300
LappeenrantaFinland 2,1671,347
Le MansFrance 1,8061,122
LilleFrance 1,7091,062
LyonFrance 1,401871
LambarnGabon 4,8833,034
LastourvilleGabon 4,8433,010
LibrevilleGabon 4,7772,968
LeipzigGermany 1,262784
LindenbergGermany 1,272791
LamiaGreece 347216
LarissaGreece 267166
LemnosGreece 369229
LimnosGreece 378235
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,2515,127
LabeGuinea 4,7382,944
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9028,018
La CeibaHonduras 10,3016,401
La MesaHonduras 10,4036,465
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8853,035
LudhianaIndia 4,9263,061
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,062660
LatinaItaly 726451
LatronicoItaly 517321
LecceItaly 351218
LodwarKenya 4,5392,820
Luang PrabangLaos 7,7774,833
LiepajaLatvia 1,6141,003
LaukuvaLithuania 1,518943
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,464910
LazaropoleMacedonia 9257
LabuanMalaysia 9,9106,158
LuqaMalta 920572
Le LamentinMartinique 8,3285,175
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,1536,931
LashioMyanmar 7,2114,481
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,56010,912
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,39410,809
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,64210,963
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,48410,865
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,81611,071
LincolnNew Zealand 17,63910,961
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,79911,061
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,79911,061
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,79911,061
LagosNigeria 4,3292,690
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,3271,446
LillehammerNorway 2,2541,401
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,7572,956
La VictoriaParaguay 10,8336,732
LimaPeru 11,6187,219
LegaspiPhilippines 10,0046,216
LisbonPortugal 2,6211,629
LeninbadRussia 3,9812,474
LevsiRussia 3,5702,219
LungiSierra Leone 5,0363,130
LjubljanaSlovenia 729453
LanzaroteSpain 3,4742,159
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,9691,224
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,124698
LuganoSwitzerland 1,108689
LatakiaSyria 1,415879
LampangThailand 7,6734,768
LoeiThailand 7,9144,918
Lop BuriThailand 8,0114,978
LomeTogo 4,4612,772
LeemingUk 2,1831,356
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5481,583
London, EnglandUk 1,9681,223
London-GatwickUk 1,9491,211
LynehamUk 2,0771,291
L’VovUkraine 891554
LjubasevkaUkraine 942585
LozovajaUkraine 1,376855
LubnyUkraine 1,250777
LuckUkraine 1,015631
LuganskUkraine 1,556967
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,3665,199
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5775,330
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,5055,907
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,5925,961
Lake City, FlUsa 8,9105,537
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,2844,526
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5425,929
Lamar, MoUsa 8,9965,590
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,8286,107
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4155,229
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3625,818
Langdon, NdUsa 8,3105,164
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3525,811
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,2096,344
Larned, KsUsa 9,2865,771
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,5075,907
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,2906,394
Laurel, MdUsa 7,8394,871
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,9735,576
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,1694,455
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,7015,407
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,9375,553
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,9155,540
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,2695,138
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,5615,320
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,3915,214
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,7985,467
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,1555,067
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,3765,826
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,0404,375
Lexington, MoUsa 8,9155,540
Lexington, VaUsa 8,0895,026
Libby, MtUsa 9,1285,672
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9205,543
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,9064,913
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5585,318
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,1545,688
Llano, TxUsa 9,8836,142
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2435,744
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,6446,614
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,6256,602
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,6436,614
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,9916,208
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,1185,045
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,4725,264
Louisville, MsUsa 9,0855,646
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0065,597
Lowville, NyUsa 7,4144,607
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,8216,103
Luling, TxUsa 9,9126,159
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1625,693
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,1055,036
LivingstoneZambia 6,6614,140
LundaziZambia 6,1473,820
LusakaZambia 6,4193,989
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,4083,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -