Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skopje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skopje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skopje with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,2272,627
GhazniAfghanistan 4,1642,587
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,9001,181
General PicoArgentina 12,2307,600
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,6757,255
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,6484,131
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6349,715
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3327,663
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,1688,183
GrazAustria 744462
GancaAzerbaijan 2,0611,281
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,1771,353
GomelBelarus 1,355842
GrodnoBelarus 1,306812
GaranhunsBrazil 8,1725,078
GoianiaBrazil 9,7446,055
GoiasBrazil 9,7526,060
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3895,834
GrajauBrazil 8,6715,388
GuairaBrazil 10,6946,645
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,9764,956
GuaratingaBrazil 9,0455,621
GarouaCameroon 3,7182,310
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,7433,569
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,5674,702
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,3665,820
Golden, BcCanada 8,9005,530
Goose, NfCanada 5,9273,683
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,7104,791
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,5875,336
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,6414,127
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,3063,919
GanzhouChina 8,3805,208
GuangzhouChina 8,4525,252
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,7185,417
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1206,910
GonderEthiopia 3,6122,244
GourdonFrance 1,6631,033
GrenobleFrance 1,328825
GeisenheimGermany 1,380858
GorlitzGermany 1,143710
GibraltarGibraltar 2,4081,496
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,6636,626
GeorgetownGuyana 8,6605,382
GoaIndia 5,7633,581
GuwahatiIndia 6,4994,039
GelaItaly 837520
GenoaItaly 1,073667
GhediItaly 990615
Gioia Del ColleItaly 415258
GrazzaniseItaly 638397
GrossetoItaly 874543
GrottaglieItaly 390242
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,021635
GuidoniaItaly 737458
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,8262,999
GifuJapan 9,1765,702
GaoMali 3,5292,193
GuamMariana Islands 11,5487,176
GuadalajaraMexico 11,0486,866
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8886,766
GuaymasMexico 10,8456,739
GaluutMongolia 5,9993,728
GemertNetherlands 1,6111,001
GisborneNew Zealand 17,98211,174
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,98311,175
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,55910,912
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,74711,028
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,51710,886
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,88811,116
GayaNiger 3,7822,350
GardermoenNorway 2,1521,337
GeiloNorway 2,2561,402
GdanskPoland 1,399869
GalatiRomania 644400
Gor’KijRussia 2,2431,394
GorznyjRussia 1,9681,223
GridinoRussia 2,7831,729
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,6662,899
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,0407,482
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,559969
GijonSpain 2,2241,382
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,4242,128
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,3772,098
GoteborgSweden 1,8781,167
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,8871,173
GothenburgSweden 1,8771,166
GunnarnSweden 2,5731,599
GenevaSwitzerland 1,325823
GabesTunisia 1,352840
GafsaTunisia 1,398869
GiresunTurkey 1,397868
GoztepeTurkey 636395
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,9281,820
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,8541,773
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,4271,508
GajvoronUkraine 957595
GeniceskUkraine 1,149714
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,0195,605
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1525,066
Galva, IlUsa 8,5075,287
Galveston, TxUsa 9,7636,067
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9775,578
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9775,578
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7795,456
Glenville, WvUsa 8,0995,033
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,3874,591
Golconda, NvUsa 9,8966,150
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,1625,072
Goodland, KsUsa 9,3165,789
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,0855,646
Grafton, NdUsa 8,3425,184
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,5235,917
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9985,592
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6906,022
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,1055,036
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,0286,232
Gravette, ArUsa 9,1535,688
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,0485,622
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,1375,057
Greenfield, InUsa 8,3515,189
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,0195,605
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,2445,123
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,5795,331
Greenville, MsUsa 9,2155,726
Greenville, OhUsa 8,2885,150
Greenville, PaUsa 7,8964,907
Greenville, TxUsa 9,5265,919
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,4875,274
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,5365,304
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,6635,383
Groton, CtUsa 7,3654,577
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,3805,208
GuanareVenezuela 9,4525,874
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,6726,010
GuiriaVenezuela 8,7275,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -