Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skopje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skopje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skopje with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,1542,581
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,2882,665
JuninArgentina 11,9497,425
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,3096,406
JacobinaBrazil 8,6505,375
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,9244,924
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,9034,911
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,5995,965
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,7286,045
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,5345,303
JiuquanChina 6,2373,876
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,5436,551
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,7845,458
JimaniDominican Republic 8,9375,554
JoensuuFinland 2,3611,467
JokioinenFinland 2,1001,305
JyvskylFinland 2,2881,422
JakobshavnGreenland 5,0373,130
JulianehbGreenland 4,8753,029
JagdalpurIndia 6,1753,837
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,0716,258
JerusalemIsrael 1,6441,022
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,4706,506
JosNigeria 3,7802,349
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,6342,258
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,6302,256
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,4582,770
JhelumPakistan 4,6322,878
JiwaniPakistan 4,1202,560
JuliacaPeru 11,2967,019
JakutskRussia 6,8014,226
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,9431,207
JenisejskRussia 5,0733,152
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9585,567
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5505,313
JamestownSaint Helena 7,0224,364
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,7851,730
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,4262,129
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,6044,725
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,4401,516
JubaSudan 4,2422,636
JokkmokkSweden 2,7411,704
JönköpingSweden 1,8361,141
Jonkoping ASweden 1,8351,140
JendoubaTunisia 1,262784
JerbaTunisia 1,311814
JerseyUk 2,0121,251
JaltaUkraine 1,051653
Jackson, MsUsa 9,2105,723
Jackson, TnUsa 8,8675,510
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,7815,457
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,5965,342
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,8734,893
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,6445,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -