Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skopje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skopje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skopje with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,2661,408
DjelfaAlgeria 1,7931,114
DavisAntarctica 13,1388,164
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9938,074
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5137,776
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,7196,039
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2629,484
DhakaBangladesh 6,5714,083
D’UccleBelgium 1,6441,022
DiamantinaBrazil 9,4585,877
DiamantinoBrazil 10,1216,289
DouradosBrazil 10,5946,583
DoualaCameroon 4,3852,725
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,8853,657
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,2325,116
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,5715,326
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,5495,312
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,9193,678
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,8323,624
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,8994,287
Dryden, OnCanada 7,9804,959
DuianChina 6,4013,978
DubrovnikCroatia 302187
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,9742,470
DajabonDominican Republic 8,8335,489
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,9085,536
DabaaEgypt 1,358844
DakhlaEgypt 1,9501,212
DijonFrance 1,434891
DresdenGermany 1,183735
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3012,672
DebrecenHungary 613381
DalatangiIceland 3,3942,109
DaltonganjIndia 6,0113,736
DarbhangaIndia 6,0283,746
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,6844,153
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,6914,158
DumkaIndia 6,2603,890
DwarkaIndia 4,8903,039
DezfulIran 2,5931,611
DublinIreland 2,4231,506
DecimomannuItaly 1,108688
DobbiacoItaly 917570
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,7072,925
Deir-AllaJordan 1,6421,021
DagorettiKenya 5,0463,136
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,595991
DedzaMalawi 6,3913,971
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,4584,013
DashbalbarMongolia 6,7764,211
DaweiMyanmar 7,8624,886
De BiltNetherlands 1,6741,041
De KooyNetherlands 1,7511,088
Den HelderNetherlands 1,7551,091
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,87511,107
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,60910,943
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,53410,896
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,47610,860
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,49910,874
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,1591,342
DalbandinPakistan 4,0882,541
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,4602,771
DirPakistan 4,3652,712
DroshPakistan 4,3422,698
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,5155,913
DohaQatar 3,3092,056
DorohoiRomania 764475
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5982,857
DudinkaRussia 4,7142,930
DzardzanRussia 6,1793,839
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,1291,944
DakarSenegal 4,8162,992
DaruSierra Leone 4,9423,071
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0555,006
DamazinSudan 3,5772,223
DongolaSudan 2,6691,659
DamascusSyria 1,6131,003
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,6131,003
Deir EzzorSyria 1,7641,096
DusanbeTajikistan 3,9622,462
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,7153,552
DjerbaTunisia 1,333828
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,6421,020
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,4771,539
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,3461,458
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,274791
DonetskUkraine 1,433891
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,5972,235
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,6345,365
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,0444,998
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,5955,963
Danville, IlUsa 8,4755,266
Darlington, ScUsa 8,3605,195
Davenport, WaUsa 9,2955,776
David City, NeUsa 8,9085,535
Dayton, OhUsa 8,2425,122
Dayton, WaUsa 9,4185,852
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,0415,618
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,3316,420
Decatur, IlUsa 8,5365,304
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,1406,301
Delaware, OhUsa 8,1615,071
Delphine, InUsa 8,3375,181
Denton, MdUsa 7,7714,829
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4495,871
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,6895,399
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9146,160
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,3805,207
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,0194,983
Dickson, TnUsa 8,7395,431
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3485,809
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4405,245
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,3615,817
Dover, DeUsa 7,7714,829
Dover, TnUsa 8,7855,459
Dublin, TxUsa 9,7376,051
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,4505,251
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,1855,086
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,6925,401
Durham, NhUsa 7,1694,455
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,0052,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -