Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skopje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skopje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skopje with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,7942,358
ShkoderAlbania 175109
SkikdaAlgeria 1,385861
SaltaArgentina 11,5997,208
San AntonioArgentina 12,6637,869
San LuisArgentina 12,2527,614
San RafaelArgentina 12,4927,762
Santa RosaArgentina 12,3267,659
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,7177,281
SarmientoArgentina 13,2328,222
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5669,673
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5659,672
SalzburgAustria 940584
SakiAzerbaijan 2,1161,315
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,3061,433
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,2501,398
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3872,726
SaveBenin 4,2172,621
Santa CruzBolivia 10,9066,777
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 337209
SalvadorBrazil 8,6615,382
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0836,887
SantaremBrazil 9,0675,634
SantosBrazil 10,1126,283
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,0696,257
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1715,699
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1195,045
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,7096,654
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0786,884
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,8726,135
Sao LuisBrazil 8,2455,123
Sao MateusBrazil 9,2315,736
São PauloBrazil 10,0986,275
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0036,216
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,7116,656
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5715,326
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5785,331
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6035,968
SobralBrazil 8,0324,991
SoureBrazil 8,4415,245
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9385,554
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,3487,052
SurubimBrazil 8,0264,987
SadovoBulgaria 272169
SandanskiBulgaria 14288
SofiaBulgaria 162100
SiemreapCambodia 8,3805,207
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,3613,953
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8465,497
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,6874,155
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,1275,671
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,1953,850
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,5484,069
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4305,239
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,7814,835
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,2363,875
Scott, SkCanada 8,4985,281
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,4394,001
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,5644,079
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,0624,388
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,5594,697
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,9804,959
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,9154,918
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,4445,247
Smithers, BcCanada 8,8545,502
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,0273,745
Summerside, PeCanada 6,4874,031
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,6395,368
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6445,371
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2463,881
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,7192,311
SalCape Verde 5,0713,151
SantiagoChile 12,5917,824
SewellChile 12,6057,833
ShanghaiChina 8,4755,266
ShantouChina 8,6885,399
ShenyangChina 7,8584,883
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,1486,306
Simon BolivarColombia 9,6616,004
San JoseCosta Rica 10,5396,549
SibenikCroatia 508316
SplitCroatia 459285
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,563971
StudsgårdDenmark 1,8171,129
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,7435,433
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,7295,424
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,6885,399
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,7465,435
SamanaDominican Republic 8,6735,389
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,7775,454
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,7915,463
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,8155,478
San JuanDominican Republic 8,8515,500
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,6765,391
SanchezDominican Republic 8,6955,403
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,7645,446
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,8145,477
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,7735,452
San GabrielEcuador 10,7446,676
SalloumEgypt 1,202747
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,461908
SohagEgypt 1,9431,207
St. KatrineEgypt 1,8531,151
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,6366,610
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,9178,027
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,8401,765
StrasbourgFrance 1,316818
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,3545,191
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,4185,231
SukhumiGeorgia 1,594990
SchleswigGermany 1,6541,028
StuttgartGermany 1,230765
SamosGreece 653406
Skiros IslandGreece 411255
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 752467
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0363,129
SiguiriGuinea 4,5232,810
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,5206,537
SzegedHungary 492306
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 710441
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7662,340
SagarIndia 5,5853,471
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6642,898
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5477,797
SemnanIran 2,8261,756
ShahroudIran 2,9161,812
ShirazIran 3,0931,922
ShannonIreland 2,5681,595
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,148713
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 473294
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 367228
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 976607
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,100684
Scuro MountainItaly 531330
SigonellaItaly 767477
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9473,074
SagaJapan 8,9325,551
SaigoJapan 8,8985,529
SakaiJapan 8,9445,558
SakataJapan 9,0705,636
SapporoJapan 8,8055,472
SaseboJapan 8,9025,532
SendaiJapan 9,1845,707
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,1555,689
ShimonosekiJapan 8,9205,543
ShinjoJapan 9,1095,661
ShionomisakiJapan 9,2725,762
ShirakawaJapan 9,2405,742
ShizuokaJapan 9,3115,786
SumotoJapan 9,1465,684
SuttsuJapan 8,7685,449
SuwaJapan 9,2055,720
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,2168,213
SavannakhetLaos 8,2175,106
SiauliaiLithuania 1,559969
SiluteLithuania 1,489925
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,9044,290
SalimaMalawi 6,3363,937
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,0966,274
SibuMalaysia 9,8496,120
SanMali 4,0812,536
SegouMali 4,1552,582
SikassoMali 4,3162,682
St. BrandonMauritius 7,5744,706
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,8776,759
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,3213,928
SainshandMongolia 6,7734,209
SafiMorocco 2,9221,816
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,1741,972
SittweMyanmar 7,0004,350
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,69910,998
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,1841,357
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,0442,513
SaiqOman 3,9322,443
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,1442,575
SurOman 4,1132,556
SialkotPakistan 4,7222,934
SibbiPakistan 4,3362,694
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,1026,899
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,6997,270
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4016,463
SandomierzPoland 971603
SniezkaPoland 1,075668
SuwalkiPoland 1,356843
SzczecinPoland 1,374854
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,6691,658
Santa MariaPortugal 4,0072,490
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,4615,258
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,8094,853
Satu MareRomania 656408
SibiuRomania 468291
SulinaRomania 743461
SadrinskRussia 3,3712,095
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,0871,297
SalekhardRussia 3,8532,394
SaratovRussia 2,1271,322
SejmcanRussia 7,5634,700
SelagoncyRussia 5,9213,680
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9845,583
SkovorodinoRussia 7,0504,381
SmolenskRussia 1,6131,002
SociRussia 1,487924
SortovalaRussia 2,2781,415
SuntarRussia 6,2603,890
SurgutRussia 4,0232,500
SverdlovskRussia 3,2071,993
SyktyvkarRussia 2,9201,815
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,2565,130
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,8603,020
SeychellesSeychelles 6,2143,861
SingaporeSingapore 9,2735,762
SliacSlovakia 768477
SeoulSouth Korea 8,3845,210
SineijuSouth Korea 8,0314,990
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,2561,402
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,9371,204
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,0781,291
SevilleSpain 2,4001,492
SennarSudan 3,3642,091
ShambatSudan 3,1051,929
ShendiSudan 3,0261,880
StenseleSweden 2,5831,605
StockholmSweden 1,9491,211
StorlienSweden 2,4521,524
SundsvallSweden 2,3021,431
SantisSwitzerland 1,136706
SongeaTanzania 6,0253,744
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,1325,053
SongkhlaThailand 8,5625,321
Suphan BuriThailand 7,9944,968
Surat ThaniThailand 8,2995,157
SurinThailand 8,2425,122
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,0752,532
SokodeTogo 4,1812,598
SfaxTunisia 1,249776
SousseTunisia 1,172728
SamsunTurkey 1,219757
SiirtTurkey 1,7841,108
SivasTurkey 1,314816
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,4292,131
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,3181,441
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,6571,651
SarataUkraine 783487
SarnyUkraine 1,103685
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,053654
SumyUkraine 1,400870
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,6052,240
SaltoUruguay 11,5167,156
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3216,413
Safford, AzUsa 10,3286,418
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,1474,441
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,9905,587
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,7185,418
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9775,578
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,5095,288
Salem, InUsa 8,4275,236
Salem, OrUsa 9,7366,050
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6996,027
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,9426,178
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,9766,199
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,7046,652
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4456,490
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,4615,257
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,6506,618
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,2165,105
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,7076,653
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,6376,610
Santuck, ScUsa 8,4655,260
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,7734,830
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,6235,358
Scott City, KsUsa 9,3985,840
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,1985,716
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,4275,236
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,4445,868
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,4585,878
Sedan, KsUsa 9,1985,716
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,2945,775
Selma, AlUsa 9,0315,612
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,4334,619
Seymour, InUsa 8,4275,236
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,4385,244
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1035,657
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,4415,867
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7715,451
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,6925,402
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,2425,122
Southport, NcUsa 8,2625,134
Sparta, IlUsa 8,7235,421
Spencer, WvUsa 8,1055,036
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7975,466
Spokane, WaUsa 9,2745,763
Spooner, WiUsa 8,2485,126
Springfield, IlUsa 8,5885,337
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,0235,607
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9385,554
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,3885,213
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,7175,417
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,0475,000
Stamford, CtUsa 7,5004,661
State College, PaUsa 7,7714,829
State University, MsUsa 9,0855,646
State University, NmUsa 10,2596,375
Staunton, VaUsa 8,0384,995
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4835,893
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,7165,416
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3726,445
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6875,398
Storrs, CtUsa 7,3294,555
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,2425,743
Summerville, ScUsa 8,4865,273
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,5235,918
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,8565,503
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8665,509
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,4994,660
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,7772,347
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,7616,066
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,3445,807
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,0685,635
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,4512,144
SocotraYemen 4,5082,801
SenangaZambia 6,4594,014
SerenjeZambia 6,2003,853
SeshekeZambia 6,6144,110
SolweziZambia 6,0413,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -