Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skopje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skopje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skopje with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,6552,271
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,1781,354
QubaAzerbaijan 2,2241,382
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,0735,017
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,2423,879
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,9594,325
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,9085,535
QuinteroChile 12,6147,839
QingdaoChina 8,0475,000
QiqiharChina 7,4894,654
QuitoEcuador 10,8566,746
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,35810,786
QuettaPakistan 4,2132,618
Quanah, TxUsa 9,6455,994
Quitman, GaUsa 8,9035,533
Quang TriVietnam 8,4115,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -