Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skopje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skopje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skopje with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,5201,566
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,6871,048
AlgiersAlgeria 1,6821,046
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,316818
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,7747,317
AzulArgentina 12,0287,474
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5889,065
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9808,066
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,5468,418
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4288,344
AmberleyAustralia 15,3429,534
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,1111,312
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,3351,451
AimoresBrazil 9,3805,829
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6025,346
AltamiraBrazil 8,9255,546
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,6676,007
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,8986,151
ApodiBrazil 7,9984,970
AracajuBrazil 8,3805,208
AracuaiBrazil 9,2345,738
AragarcasBrazil 9,9106,158
AraxaBrazil 9,8056,093
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1745,079
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,3035,781
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,2625,755
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6074,727
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,8893,660
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3033,295
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,7454,813
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,0054,975
AbecheChad 3,1271,943
AntofagastaChile 11,8897,388
AricaChile 11,5197,158
AltaiChina 5,1143,178
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,7126,657
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,6376,610
AraucaColombia 9,6796,015
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,7595,443
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,6835,396
AzuaDominican Republic 8,8415,494
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,408875
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,6581,030
AswanEgypt 2,2521,399
AsyutEgypt 1,8661,159
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,6956,646
AsmaraEritrea 3,3972,111
AssabEritrea 3,8032,363
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,0342,507
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,062660
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,9729,925
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5216,538
AccraGhana 4,5832,848
AlexandroupolisGreece 377234
AthensGreece 474295
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 503313
AasiaatGreenland 5,1103,176
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4502,765
AputiteqGreenland 4,2622,648
AkureyriIceland 3,5972,235
AgraIndia 5,3173,304
AhmedabadIndia 5,1333,190
AkolaIndia 5,6533,513
AllahabadIndia 5,7293,560
AmritsarIndia 4,7962,980
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,6447,236
AbadanIran 2,6981,677
ArakIran 2,6021,617
AlbengaItaly 1,122698
AlgheroItaly 1,125699
AmendolaItaly 495307
AnconaItaly 688428
ArezzoItaly 818508
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8032,985
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,7662,961
AbashiriJapan 8,8785,517
AburatsuJapan 9,1385,679
AikawaJapan 9,0505,624
AjiroJapan 9,3475,809
AkitaJapan 9,0175,603
AkuneJapan 9,0225,606
AomoriJapan 8,9625,569
AsahikawaJapan 8,8025,470
AsosanJapan 9,0135,601
AmmanJordan 1,6851,047
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,4432,761
AinaziLatvia 1,7781,105
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,9684,330
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,2604,511
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,6694,144
AtarMauritania 4,0272,503
AgalegaMauritius 6,8264,242
AcapulcoMexico 11,1496,928
AayanbulagMongolia 5,8523,636
AltaiMongolia 5,7443,569
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,2023,854
AgadirMorocco 3,0611,902
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,6741,040
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,41110,819
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,65210,969
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,76811,041
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,67110,981
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,58510,927
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,64310,963
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,65610,972
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,64810,967
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,64710,966
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,64710,966
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,64710,966
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,64710,966
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,5296,543
AgadezNiger 3,0691,907
AsuncionParaguay 11,0346,857
ArequipaPeru 11,4747,130
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,4445,869
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,81410,448
AradRomania 468291
AjanRussia 7,5664,702
AldanRussia 6,8254,241
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,2501,398
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,2502,641
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1945,092
AnadyrRussia 7,9614,947
ArkhangelskRussia 2,7771,726
ArmavirRussia 1,602996
AstrakhanRussia 2,1451,333
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,62710,332
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,4501,523
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,0111,250
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,9181,192
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,1321,325
Abu HamedSudan 2,7261,694
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,4682,155
AqiqSudan 3,0691,907
ArbaatSudan 2,8521,772
AromaSudan 3,2202,001
AtbaraSudan 2,9411,828
Abu KamalSyria 1,8761,166
AleppoSyria 1,485923
AranyaprathetThailand 8,2455,124
AtakpameTogo 4,3232,687
AdanaTurkey 1,294804
AfyonTurkey 833518
AnkaraTurkey 969602
AntalyaTurkey 964599
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,1191,938
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,3891,484
AberporthUk 2,2681,409
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,2451,395
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,043648
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,094680
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,6032,239
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,5892,230
ArtigasUruguay 11,3357,043
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,0065,597
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6255,360
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,5555,938
Abilene, TxUsa 9,8036,092
Ada, MnUsa 8,4255,235
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0775,019
Aiken, ScUsa 8,5395,306
Akron, OhUsa 7,9944,968
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,7096,033
Albany, GaUsa 8,8275,485
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,3724,581
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,5035,284
Albion, NeUsa 8,8935,526
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,9646,192
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5775,330
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,7255,422
Algona, IaUsa 8,5905,338
Alice, TxUsa 10,0776,262
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,6204,735
Alliance, NeUsa 9,1415,681
Alma, MiUsa 8,0655,012
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,8274,864
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,2156,348
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,6776,014
Amherst, MaUsa 7,3674,578
Amite, LaUsa 9,3665,820
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5235,297
Anderson, InUsa 8,3515,189
Anderson, ScUsa 8,5325,302
Angelica, NyUsa 7,6974,783
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0775,019
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,9355,552
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,0725,638
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,0665,634
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,4705,263
Ashland, WiUsa 8,1085,038
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,6415,991
Atchison, KsUsa 8,9345,552
Athens, GaUsa 8,6335,364
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,7305,425
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,6434,749
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,1265,671
Auburn, NeUsa 8,9485,561
Augusta, GaUsa 8,5845,334
Augusta, MtUsa 9,1195,667
Aurora, IlUsa 8,3215,171
Austin, TxUsa 9,8636,129
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,4602,150
AndizanUzbekistan 4,1692,590
AcariguaVenezuela 9,3725,824
AdenYemen 3,9482,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -