Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skopje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skopje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skopje with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,7562,334
Zell Am SeeAustria 918570
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,0651,283
Ze DocaBrazil 8,4355,241
ZhengzhouChina 7,6654,763
ZhijiangChina 7,8594,884
ZagrebCroatia 624388
ZugspitzeGermany 1,037644
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 473294
ZahedanIran 3,7652,340
ZanjanIran 2,3711,473
ZacatecasMexico 10,8166,721
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,9634,327
ZinderNiger 3,3632,090
ZhobPakistan 4,3652,713
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,3446,428
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3466,429
ZamoscPoland 978608
Zielona GoraPoland 1,201746
ZigalovoRussia 5,9493,697
ZiganskRussia 6,2613,891
ZyryankaRussia 7,2724,519
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,8731,164
ZurichSwitzerland 1,195742
ZanzibarTanzania 5,6473,509
ZonguldakTurkey 844525
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,234767
ZitomirUkraine 1,068664
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,140709
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,200746
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,0816,265
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,4545,253
ZambeziZambia 6,1733,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -