Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skopje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skopje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skopje with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,1682,590
FarahAfghanistan 3,7092,305
FormosaArgentina 11,1486,928
ForrestAustralia 13,5198,401
FrancistownBotswana 7,0514,382
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,4524,631
FloraniaBrazil 7,9634,948
FlorestaBrazil 8,2985,156
FlorianoBrazil 8,4825,271
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,5606,562
FormosaBrazil 9,5115,910
FortalezaBrazil 7,9044,912
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,8306,730
FrancaBrazil 9,9196,164
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,0044,974
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,0004,971
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,1965,093
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3325,178
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,8145,477
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0094,977
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,9134,917
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,5385,306
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,1925,091
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,7034,165
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,6984,162
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9193,678
FayaChad 2,6751,663
FamagustaCyprus 1,310814
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,7791,105
FarafraEgypt 1,7551,091
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,9163,055
FichtelbergGermany 1,153717
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,349838
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 13182
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0473,136
FaranahGuinea 4,7502,952
FalconaraItaly 701435
Florence, TuscanyItaly 875544
Foggia, PugliaItaly 509316
FonniItaly 1,059658
FrontoneItaly 748465
FrosinoneItaly 693431
FukauraJapan 8,9305,549
FukueJapan 8,8785,517
FukuiJapan 9,0895,648
FukuokaJapan 8,9135,538
FukushimaJapan 9,2025,718
FukuyamaJapan 9,0325,612
FushikiJapan 9,0805,643
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,2702,653
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,5224,674
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,8914,904
FunchalMadeira 3,5312,194
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,3325,178
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,4871,546
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3601,466
FaroPortugal 2,5871,607
FerganaRussia 4,1362,570
FreetownSierra Leone 5,0363,130
FalunSweden 2,1141,313
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,8891,174
FeodosijaUkraine 1,157719
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,1065,037
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,0045,595
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6365,367
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,5095,288
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,4235,234
Farmington, MeUsa 6,9794,337
Farmington, MnUsa 8,3745,204
Farmington, MoUsa 8,7545,440
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,6975,404
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4775,268
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,1605,692
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,2595,132
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,8395,493
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,7515,438
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8866,143
Findlay, OhUsa 8,1265,049
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,2076,343
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,9914,966
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,2115,103
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3875,833
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,5905,338
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3515,811
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,0705,636
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,0555,627
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,2375,740
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,2265,112
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,6025,967
Framingham, MaUsa 7,2434,501
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,4385,244
Franklin, LaUsa 9,5235,917
Franklin, PaUsa 7,8964,907
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,9084,914
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,4226,476
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,5585,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -