Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skopje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skopje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skopje with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,7557,305
ReconquistaArgentina 11,4767,131
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,0877,511
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,5798,438
RivadaviaArgentina 11,3517,054
RosarioArgentina 11,8247,347
RichmondAustralia 15,5169,642
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8879,251
RecifeBrazil 7,9864,963
RemansoBrazil 8,6455,372
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,7026,650
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,8106,096
Rio NegroBrazil 10,5296,543
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9686,194
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,7075,410
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,9364,932
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,4935,277
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4965,280
Resolute, NtCanada 6,2423,879
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,9745,577
Roberval, QcCanada 6,9104,294
RuoqiangChina 5,4893,411
Rafael NunezColombia 9,8166,100
RandersDenmark 1,8121,126
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,8895,523
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,7015,407
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,3159,517
RumipambaEcuador 10,9296,791
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,8111,126
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,9361,203
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,6981,055
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,3305,177
RostockGermany 1,530951
RhodesGreece 831516
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,5542,209
ReykhólarIceland 3,7582,335
ReykjavíkIceland 3,6912,294
RamsarIran 2,5421,580
RashtIran 2,4381,515
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,3851,482
RadicofaniItaly 817508
Resia PassItaly 1,031640
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 769478
RivoltoItaly 819509
Rolle PassItaly 922573
RomeItaly 756470
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 779484
Ronchi LegionariItaly 783486
RumoiJapan 8,7475,436
RigaLatvia 1,6711,039
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,497930
RodriguesMauritius 8,0875,025
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,7683,584
RabatMorocco 2,6261,632
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,5044,663
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6624,140
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,68910,992
RangioraNew Zealand 17,64310,964
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,56810,917
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,62710,954
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,83311,082
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,82511,077
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,40610,816
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,72911,017
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,98211,174
RivasNicaragua 10,5606,562
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,5322,816
RebolyRussia 2,5021,555
Rostov On DonRussia 1,549963
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,9991,864
RagaSudan 3,7462,328
RashadSudan 3,4692,156
RenkSudan 3,5302,193
RumbekSudan 3,9902,479
RanongThailand 8,1925,091
Roi EtThailand 8,1725,078
RizeTurkey 1,572977
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,5102,181
Razdel’NajaUkraine 862535
RomnyUkraine 1,330826
RovnoUkraine 1,018632
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,6182,248
RochaUruguay 11,4867,138
Racine, WiUsa 8,2535,128
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,1825,084
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,9855,584
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,9865,584
Reading, PaUsa 7,6744,769
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1866,330
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1705,698
Redding, CaUsa 10,1536,309
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5746,571
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1566,311
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,3375,181
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,9664,950
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,9664,950
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,1585,069
Rochester, MnUsa 8,4335,240
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,5994,722
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,7015,407
Rockford, IlUsa 8,3715,202
Rockville, InUsa 8,4135,228
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7275,423
Rome, GaUsa 8,7425,433
Roseau, MnUsa 8,2115,102
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,9286,169
Roswell, NmUsa 10,0066,218
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,7714,829
Rushville, IlUsa 8,6565,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -