Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skopje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skopje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skopje with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,7482,329
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,9152,433
MilianaAlgeria 1,7841,109
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,4313,996
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,7279,773
Malarg EArgentina 12,6397,854
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,9438,043
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,9597,431
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,9077,399
MendozaArgentina 12,4127,713
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,4047,708
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,4067,088
Mackay MoAustralia 14,6329,093
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,62410,330
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2097,587
MeekatharraAustralia 12,4867,759
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2289,463
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2469,474
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,8389,221
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9089,264
Mount IsaAustralia 13,8028,577
MuharraqBahrain 3,1651,967
MinskBelarus 1,402871
MogilevBelarus 1,472914
MaunBotswana 6,8914,282
MacapaBrazil 8,5855,335
MacauBrazil 7,8674,889
MaceioBrazil 8,1795,082
MachadoBrazil 9,9016,152
ManausBrazil 9,5555,937
MarabaBrazil 8,8475,498
MaringaBrazil 10,4746,509
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,9855,584
Monte AzulBrazil 9,1375,678
Monte SantoBrazil 8,5035,284
MonteiroBrazil 8,1285,051
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,3525,811
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9954,968
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,7085,411
MamfeCameroon 4,2122,618
MarouaCameroon 3,5782,223
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,3773,963
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,2814,524
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,8605,506
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1085,038
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,1565,690
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,7875,460
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,3085,784
Moncton, NbCanada 6,5624,078
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,6524,133
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,1684,454
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,1934,470
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,5435,309
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,2244,489
Morden, MbCanada 8,2995,157
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,5754,707
MoundouChad 3,7542,333
MatecanaColombia 10,2576,374
MoroniComoros 6,3623,954
MosnovCzech Republic 902561
MarstalDenmark 1,6471,024
Melville HallDominica 8,2865,149
MichesDominican Republic 8,6675,386
MocaDominican Republic 8,7555,440
MoncionDominican Republic 8,8025,470
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,8085,473
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,7405,431
MilagroEcuador 11,0946,894
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,283797
MinyaEgypt 1,7491,087
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,4382,758
MassawaEritrea 3,3892,106
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,9561,837
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,0221,256
MarseilleFrance 1,351839
MontpellierFrance 1,452902
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,5555,316
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,00310,566
MakokouGabon 4,6872,913
MayumbaGabon 5,1673,211
MitzicGabon 4,6902,915
MkamboGabon 4,6192,870
MoandaGabon 4,9063,049
MouilaGabon 4,9903,101
MagdeburgGermany 1,359845
MunichGermany 1,047650
MünsterGermany 1,535954
MethoniGreece 571355
MilosGreece 631392
MitiliniGreece 528328
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 522325
MacentaGuinea 4,8082,988
MamouGuinea 4,8072,987
Midway IslandHawaii 11,9717,439
MiskolcHungary 685426
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,0413,754
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,3133,301
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,4353,377
MusulipatnamIndia 6,3053,918
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,9806,823
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,9067,399
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,6725,389
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,9968,076
MashhadIran 3,3102,057
Malin HeadIreland 2,5681,596
M. CalamitaItaly 928577
Marina Di GinosaItaly 434270
Messina, SicilyItaly 667414
MilanItaly 1,066662
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,113692
Mount ArgentarioItaly 864537
ManIvory Coast 4,7962,980
MaebashiJapan 9,2325,737
MaizuruJapan 9,0835,644
MakurazakiJapan 9,0885,647
MatsueJapan 8,9405,555
MatsumotoJapan 9,1805,705
MatsuyamaJapan 9,0495,623
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,5805,953
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1706,941
MishimaJapan 9,3325,799
MitoJapan 9,3185,790
MiyakejimaJapan 9,4505,873
MiyakoJapan 9,1285,672
MiyakojimaJapan 9,2325,737
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1045,658
MiyazakiJapan 9,1105,661
MombetsuJapan 8,8025,470
MoriokaJapan 9,0795,642
MuroranJapan 8,8495,499
MurotomisakiJapan 9,1875,709
MutsuJapan 8,9485,561
Ma’AnJordan 1,8221,132
MafraqJordan 1,6731,040
MombasaKenya 5,4263,372
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,2633,892
MaseruLesotho 7,9494,940
MonroviaLiberia 5,0713,151
MisratahLibya 1,221759
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,8924,282
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,0594,386
MananjaryMadagascar 7,5424,687
MorondavaMadagascar 7,3044,539
MakhangaMalawi 6,6494,132
MangochiMalawi 6,4253,992
MwmosaMalawi 6,6124,109
MzimbaMalawi 6,1123,798
MzuzuMalawi 6,0733,774
MalaccaMalaysia 9,0635,632
MersingMalaysia 9,1795,704
MiriMalaysia 9,8786,138
MaleMaldives 6,6234,115
MenakaMali 3,4462,141
MoptiMali 3,9272,441
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,7558,547
MazatlanMexico 11,0166,845
MeridaMexico 10,0916,271
Mexico CityMexico 10,8856,764
MonterreyMexico 10,4226,476
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,9936,831
MaantyMongolia 6,4634,016
MandalgoviMongolia 6,4664,018
MatadMongolia 6,9964,348
MurenMongolia 5,8653,645
MarrakechMorocco 2,8641,780
MeknesMorocco 2,5341,575
MideltMorocco 2,5381,577
MaputoMozambique 7,6314,742
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,6234,115
MandalayMyanmar 7,1394,436
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,1954,471
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,0134,980
MindatMyanmar 7,0034,352
MonywaMyanmar 7,0524,382
MyeikMyanmar 8,0134,980
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,0214,363
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,566973
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,45810,849
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,69210,994
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,70511,002
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,28910,743
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,87711,109
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,70611,002
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,68010,986
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,64210,963
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,65110,968
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,45110,844
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,65910,973
ManaguaNicaragua 10,5406,550
MasatepeNicaragua 10,5456,553
MagariaNiger 3,4492,143
Maine SoroaNiger 3,3292,069
MaradiNiger 3,4672,154
MaiduguriNigeria 3,4512,144
MakurdiNigeria 4,0192,498
MinnaNigeria 3,8892,417
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,5515,314
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,7511,709
MajisOman 3,7542,333
MasirahOman 4,2062,614
Muscat  Oman 3,9452,452
MultanPakistan 4,5922,854
MurreePakistan 4,5542,830
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,1728,185
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0186,847
MoyobambaPeru 11,1676,939
MactanPhilippines 10,2396,363
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,6786,014
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,4581,527
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,7072,925
MagadanRussia 7,8074,851
MahackalaRussia 2,1151,314
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,7682,341
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,7692,342
MarkovoRussia 7,8474,876
MinusinskRussia 5,1633,209
MogocaRussia 6,8364,248
MoscowRussia 1,9241,196
MurmanskRussia 3,0741,910
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,5521,586
MatamSenegal 4,4342,755
MogadishuSomalia 5,0313,126
MadridSpain 2,1071,310
Madrid (b)Spain 2,1191,317
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,481920
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,3141,438
MelillaSpain 2,2541,401
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,9651,221
MalakalSudan 3,7352,321
MbabaneSwaziland 7,6574,758
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,273791
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,4774,646
Mae SariangThailand 7,5514,692
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,7044,788
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,2245,110
MalatyaTurkey 1,447899
MersinTurkey 1,253779
MuglaTurkey 781485
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,1811,355
ManstonUk 1,8591,155
MeloUruguay 11,3187,033
MercedesUruguay 11,6557,242
MontevideoUruguay 11,6427,234
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,7505,437
Madison, FlUsa 8,8345,489
Madison, InUsa 8,3635,197
Madison, NeUsa 8,8385,492
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,3135,166
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,0885,648
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,1425,059
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,8075,473
Marengo, IlUsa 8,3815,208
Marion, InUsa 8,2755,142
Marion, NcUsa 8,3915,214
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,9524,941
Marshall, TxUsa 9,4675,883
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,9064,913
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,3455,186
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,1135,042
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,9556,186
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,6565,379
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,6655,384
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,1795,704
Medford, WiUsa 8,2165,105
Mellette, SdUsa 8,6935,402
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,9875,585
Mena, ArUsa 9,2425,743
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,1215,668
Mexia, TxUsa 9,6716,010
Mexico, MoUsa 8,7965,466
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,0435,619
Midland, TxUsa 9,9926,209
Milan, MnUsa 8,5375,305
Milbank, SdUsa 8,5525,314
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,9035,533
Milford, DeUsa 7,7034,787
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,6835,395
Millen, GaUsa 8,6255,360
Millport, OhUsa 7,9604,947
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,2274,491
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,2435,122
Minden, NeUsa 9,0315,612
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,3965,217
Minonk, IlUsa 8,4685,262
Missoula, MtUsa 9,2115,724
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,2185,728
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5135,290
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5775,330
Monroe, NcUsa 8,3695,201
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,5375,305
Montgomery AlUsa 8,9675,572
Montrose, CoUsa 9,7676,069
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,6354,744
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,1205,046
Morganton, NcUsa 8,3915,214
Moro, OrUsa 9,6586,001
Morris, MnUsa 8,4555,254
Morrison, IlUsa 8,4535,253
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,2505,127
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,9424,935
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,6115,351
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,9914,966
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,1104,418
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,6925,401
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,6935,402
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,1285,051
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,2645,756
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,1105,661
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,5015,904
MaracayVenezuela 9,1905,711
MaturinVenezuela 8,8595,505
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,4915,898
MeridaVenezuela 9,6025,967
MagoyeZambia 6,4754,023
MansaZambia 5,9473,695
MbalaZambia 5,7363,565
MfuweZambia 6,2313,872
MisamfuZambia 5,8723,649
MonguZambia 6,3643,955
MpikaZambia 6,0733,774
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,2853,905
Mt MakuluZambia 6,4313,997
MumbwaZambia 6,3673,957
MwinilungaZambia 5,9803,716
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,9634,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -