Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skopje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skopje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skopje with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,1262,564
NeuquenArgentina 12,7567,927
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,0107,463
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,67110,359
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7258,529
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5639,671
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6019,073
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,8785,517
NatitingouBenin 4,0362,508
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,7146,036
NgaoundereCameroon 3,9312,443
NkoundjaCameroon 4,1802,597
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8643,644
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,3385,803
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,1603,828
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,5564,074
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7814,835
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,4385,244
North Bay, OnCanada 7,4874,652
N’DjamenaChad 3,3792,100
NanchangChina 8,2565,130
NanjingChina 8,2275,112
NanningChina 8,0775,019
NicosiaCyprus 1,262784
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,594991
NaguaDominican Republic 8,7015,407
NeybaDominican Republic 8,8915,525
NegeleEthiopia 4,4432,761
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,47810,239
NandiFiji 16,47810,239
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,2121,374
NancyFrance 1,415879
NantesFrance 1,9231,195
NiceFrance 1,191740
NeustrelitzGermany 1,417880
NurembergGermany 1,169727
NurnbergGermany 1,172728
NaxosGreece 629391
NanortalikGreenland 4,8373,006
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8363,005
NordGreenland 4,6362,881
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1173,180
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8072,987
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,7923,599
New DelhiIndia 5,1633,208
Naples, CampaniaItaly 625388
NaganoJapan 9,1595,692
NagasakiJapan 8,9455,558
NagoJapan 9,2885,772
NagoyaJapan 9,2085,722
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,2995,778
NaraJapan 9,1755,702
NazeJapan 9,2585,753
NemuroJapan 9,0035,595
NiigataJapan 9,1065,659
NikkoJapan 9,2315,736
NobeokaJapan 9,0765,640
NairobiKenya 5,0453,135
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,9149,268
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,4342,756
NidaLithuania 1,484922
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,7264,180
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,4834,650
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,0953,788
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,2383,876
NaraMali 4,0682,528
NioroMali 4,1982,609
NemaMauritania 3,9392,448
NouakchottMauritania 4,4312,754
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,0869,996
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,92011,136
NelsonNew Zealand 17,66010,974
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,68010,987
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,87311,107
NandaimeNicaragua 10,5506,556
N’GuigmiNiger 3,1901,982
NiameyNiger 3,6832,288
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,9571,837
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,2462,017
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,1302,567
NawabshahPakistan 4,5762,844
NokkundiPakistan 3,9572,459
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0226,849
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,6866,019
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,4122,120
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,9804,337
NikolaevRussia 991616
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9424,935
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,6965,404
NizneangarskRussia 6,1583,827
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,5803,467
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,4202,125
NovgorodRussia 1,9581,217
NovosibirskRussia 4,5762,844
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,9634,327
No. 6Sudan 2,5711,598
NyalaSudan 3,3412,076
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,1675,075
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,9084,914
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,4075,224
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,7424,811
NarathiwatThailand 8,7195,418
NigdeTurkey 1,195743
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,7511,709
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,186737
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,1305,052
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,1305,052
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,6735,390
Natchez, MsUsa 9,3575,815
Neosho, MoUsa 9,0785,641
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,2334,495
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,5654,701
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,8964,907
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4915,276
New London, WiUsa 8,1825,084
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,3905,835
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,4085,846
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,5095,288
New YorkUsa 7,5004,661
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,5094,666
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,5094,666
Newark, NjUsa 7,5324,680
Newberry, MiUsa 7,9034,911
Newberry, ScUsa 8,5395,306
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,2565,752
Newnan, GaUsa 8,8195,480
Newport, TnUsa 8,4575,256
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1595,070
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,9304,928
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8635,508
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,9296,170
North Loup, NeUsa 8,9475,560
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1115,662
Norton, KsUsa 9,1715,699
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,0465,000
NdolaZambia 6,1543,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -