Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skopje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skopje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skopje with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,8911,175
In SalahAlgeria 2,3891,484
InnsbruckAustria 1,005624
IbiriteBrazil 9,6345,987
IguatuBrazil 8,1695,076
IlheusBrazil 8,8495,499
ImperatrizBrazil 8,7325,426
IndaialBrazil 10,5516,557
IpameriBrazil 9,7476,057
IraiBrazil 10,8576,747
IreceBrazil 8,7635,445
ItaberabaBrazil 8,7615,444
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,4255,857
ItaitubaBrazil 9,3115,786
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,3715,823
ItaperunaBrazil 9,5805,953
ItapevaBrazil 10,2946,397
ItirucuBrazil 8,7935,464
ItuacuBrazil 8,9285,548
IvinhemaBrazil 10,5356,546
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0774,398
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,6414,127
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,5804,710
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,9193,678
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,1233,805
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,6637,247
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,3159,517
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,7968,573
ImbertDominican Republic 8,7365,429
IzobambaEcuador 10,8766,759
IsmailiaEgypt 1,579981
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,6326,607
IoanninaGreece 262163
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,0353,129
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,9912,480
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,4163,366
IranshahrIran 3,8912,418
IstranaItaly 869540
IidaJapan 9,2315,736
IizukaJapan 8,9295,548
IrakoJapan 9,2605,754
IriomotejimaJapan 9,1485,685
IrozakiJapan 9,3705,822
IshigakijimaJapan 9,1855,708
IshinomakiJapan 9,1935,713
IwamizawaJapan 8,8175,479
IzuharaJapan 8,7945,464
IrbidJordan 1,6321,014
IfraneMorocco 2,5261,570
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,33310,771
IlorinNigeria 4,0822,537
InchonNorth Korea 8,3695,200
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,0302,505
IslamabadPakistan 4,5462,825
IquitosPeru 10,6986,648
IloiloPhilippines 10,0956,273
IasiRomania 747464
IcaRussia 8,3315,177
IlirnejRussia 7,5424,687
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8024,848
IrkutskRussia 6,0113,735
Ivdel’Russia 3,3262,067
IbizaSpain 1,7451,085
IspartaTurkey 892554
IstanbulTurkey 629391
IzmirTurkey 611380
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 807502
IzmailUkraine 691430
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1915,712
Independence, KsUsa 9,1975,715
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,3034,538
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,3885,212
Indianola, IaUsa 8,7525,439
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,1135,042
Inverness, FlUsa 8,9155,540
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,5865,336
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,0174,982
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,5694,703
IsokaZambia 5,8993,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -