Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skopje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skopje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skopje with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 246153
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,0727,502
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,8227,346
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,2137,590
ViennaAustria 812505
VitebskBelarus 1,604997
VassourasBrazil 9,8026,091
VicosaBrazil 9,6105,972
VitoriaBrazil 9,3995,841
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,9915,587
VarnaBulgaria 534332
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,2754,521
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3125,787
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,5175,293
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,4855,273
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,3755,826
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,4135,849
ValdiviaChile 13,1738,186
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,0818,129
VallenarChile 12,2537,614
ValparaisoChile 12,5897,823
VanguardiaColombia 10,1326,296
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,4496,493
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,8631,158
VestervigDenmark 1,9011,181
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,7795,455
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,7215,419
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,8025,470
VilsandiEstonia 1,8251,134
VaasaFinland 2,3441,457
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,5882,229
VeravalIndia 5,0963,166
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,3753,961
ValentiaIreland 2,6351,637
VeniceItaly 844524
VeronaItaly 946588
VicenzaItaly 904562
Vigna Di ValleItaly 779484
ViterboItaly 792492
VolterraItaly 896557
VientianeLaos 7,9474,939
VarenaLithuania 1,382859
VilniusLithuania 1,430889
VeracruzMexico 10,6976,647
VlissingenNetherlands 1,7261,072
VaernesNorway 2,4891,547
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,3651,469
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,2041,991
VillarricaParaguay 10,9816,824
Vrfu OmuRomania 493306
VanavaraRussia 5,5763,465
VasileviciRussia 1,299807
Velikie LukiRussia 1,7241,071
VerhojanskRussia 6,5764,086
ViljujskRussia 6,3503,946
VitimRussia 6,1463,819
Vize IslandRussia 4,7512,952
VladivostokRussia 8,2725,140
VolgogradRussia 1,9291,198
VologdaRussia 2,3031,431
VoronezRussia 1,7111,063
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,3514,568
VytegraRussia 2,3411,455
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,2053,856
ValenciaSpain 1,8791,168
ValladolidSpain 2,1811,355
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,4851,544
VisbySweden 1,7611,094
VanTurkey 1,8781,167
ValleyUk 2,3101,435
VinnitsaUkraine 971604
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,3556,435
Valdez, AkUsa 8,5005,282
Valentine, NeUsa 8,9555,565
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,6525,998
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,7705,450
Vevay, InUsa 8,3865,211
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,2605,754
Victoria, TxUsa 9,9366,174
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,3415,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -