Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skopje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skopje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skopje with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,6898,506
UaupesBrazil 9,8936,148
UbatubaBrazil 9,9856,205
UberabaBrazil 9,8916,146
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,8394,871
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,2323,251
UpernavikGreenland 5,1983,230
UummannaqGreenland 5,0693,150
UdineItaly 812505
Ustica IslandItaly 804500
UenoJapan 9,1905,711
UnzendakeJapan 8,9715,575
UrakawaJapan 8,9585,567
UshibukaJapan 8,9975,591
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2685,759
UwajimaJapan 9,0835,644
UkmergeLithuania 1,496930
UtenaLithuania 1,533953
UlaangomMongolia 5,3173,304
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,3903,971
UlgiiMongolia 5,2013,232
UliastaiMongolia 5,7253,558
UmnugoviMongolia 5,3213,306
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,6684,144
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,6445,372
UfaRussia 2,8551,774
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7762,968
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,2353,874
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,1755,080
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,2413,878
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,2302,007
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,4995,281
Ust-MajaRussia 7,1124,420
Ust-OlojRussia 7,4254,614
Umm BeninSudan 3,4262,129
UmeňSweden 2,4331,512
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,3285,175
Udon ThaniThailand 8,0084,976
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,7684,827
UrfaTurkey 1,560969
UsakTurkey 751467
Uman’Ukraine 1,009627
UzgorodUkraine 743462
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,9564,944
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,0885,026
Urbana, IlUsa 8,4755,266
Urbana, OhUsa 8,2015,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -