Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skopje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skopje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skopje with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,0461,271
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,6941,674
OranArgentina 11,3877,076
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8727,378
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9048,640
OstendeBelgium 1,7551,091
ObidosBrazil 9,0955,652
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,9842,476
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,3244,551
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,3244,551
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,2098,208
OdenseDenmark 1,6991,056
OtavaloEcuador 10,8086,716
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,97410,548
OuluFinland 2,5651,594
OroomiehIran 2,0491,273
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,018632
OdienneIvory Coast 4,6012,859
ObihiroJapan 8,9175,541
OfunatoJapan 9,1635,694
OitaJapan 9,0225,606
OkayamaJapan 9,0575,628
OkinoerabuJapan 9,2765,764
OmaezakiJapan 9,3305,798
OmuJapan 8,7635,445
OnahamaJapan 9,2955,776
OsakaJapan 9,1575,690
OshimaJapan 9,3885,834
OtaruJapan 8,7785,455
OwaseJapan 9,2505,748
OuarzazateMorocco 2,8151,749
OujoaMorocco 2,1971,365
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,0319,962
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,81211,069
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,44410,840
OphirNew Zealand 17,42710,829
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,90311,125
OtautauNew Zealand 17,30710,755
OcotalNicaragua 10,4366,485
OrlandNorway 2,5391,578
OsloNorway 2,1341,326
OhotskRussia 7,5444,688
OkhotskRussia 7,5444,688
OlekminskRussia 6,4834,029
OlenekRussia 5,7603,579
OmskRussia 3,9722,468
OnegaRussia 2,6581,652
OrenburgRussia 2,7331,698
OymyakonRussia 7,2294,492
OviedoSpain 2,2461,396
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,4061,495
Orkney IslandsUk 2,5381,577
OdessaUkraine 879546
OvrucUkraine 1,172729
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,5385,306
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8935,526
Oakland, MdUsa 7,9724,954
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6746,012
Oconto, WiUsa 8,0945,029
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,3024,538
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,4275,858
Olathe, KsUsa 8,9735,576
Olivia, MnUsa 8,5035,284
Olympia, WaUsa 9,5265,920
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8355,490
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,8365,491
Oolitic, InUsa 8,4895,275
Orlando, FlUsa 8,9085,536
Orono, MeUsa 6,9134,296
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,1985,095
Oswego, NyUsa 7,5014,661
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4585,256
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,9735,576
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,5975,342
Owosso, MiUsa 8,0154,980
Ozark, ArUsa 9,2425,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -