Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skopje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skopje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skopje with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,0002,486
TiranaAlbania 170106
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,6091,622
TebessaAlgeria 1,380857
TimimounAlgeria 2,3831,481
TindoufAlgeria 3,1261,942
TouggourtAlgeria 1,6881,049
TrelewArgentina 12,8307,972
TucumanArgentina 11,7197,282
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2938,260
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,2928,260
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,3038,267
TibooburraAustralia 14,5659,051
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3038,888
TshaneBotswana 7,3374,559
TaguatingaBrazil 9,1935,713
TarauacaBrazil 10,8136,719
TauaBrazil 8,2235,110
TefeBrazil 9,9576,187
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,2775,765
TeresinaBrazil 8,3325,178
TiriosBrazil 8,8195,480
TorresBrazil 10,7786,698
TracuateuaBrazil 8,3405,182
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2506,370
TriunfoBrazil 8,2045,098
TucuruiBrazil 8,7665,447
TuriacuBrazil 8,2675,137
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,5534,072
Terrace, BcCanada 8,9255,546
Teslin, YtCanada 8,4205,233
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,0394,995
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,9134,917
Thompson, MbCanada 7,7484,815
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,9124,917
Timmins, OnCanada 7,4524,631
Tofino, BcCanada 9,4025,843
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,6734,768
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,6854,775
Trenton, OnCanada 7,5224,674
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,5324,680
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,2823,904
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,0688,120
TaiyuanChina 7,3964,596
TaoyuanChina 8,9125,538
TengchongChina 7,1254,428
TønderDenmark 1,7171,067
TylstrupDenmark 1,8851,171
TystofteDenmark 1,6561,029
TamayoDominican Republic 8,8815,519
TahrirEgypt 1,495929
TantaEgypt 1,497930
TallinEstonia 1,9491,211
TartuEstonia 1,8431,145
TampereFinland 2,1731,350
TurkuFinland 2,0631,282
ToulonFrance 1,293804
ToulouseFrance 1,6601,032
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,69910,377
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,78711,053
TchibanGabon 5,0983,168
TbilisiGeorgia 1,9251,196
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,444897
TamaleGhana 4,2372,633
ThessalonikiGreece 195121
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 497309
TimehriGuyana 8,6915,400
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,4606,500
TelaHonduras 10,3486,431
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,5444,066
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,5444,066
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,1266,914
TabrizIran 2,1341,326
TeheranIran 2,6491,646
Tel AvivIsrael 1,6131,002
Taranto, PugliaItaly 404251
TarvisioItaly 816507
TermoliItaly 550342
TorinoItaly 1,172728
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,182734
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 901560
TrevicoItaly 544338
TrevisoItaly 862536
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 755469
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,177732
TabouIvory Coast 5,0703,150
TadotsuJapan 9,0775,641
TakadaJapan 9,1275,671
TakamatsuJapan 9,0945,651
TakayamaJapan 9,1445,682
TanegashimaJapan 9,1775,703
TatenoJapan 9,3255,794
TateyamaJapan 9,3995,840
TokushimaJapan 9,1475,684
TokyoJapan 9,3355,801
TomakomaiJapan 8,8545,502
TottoriJapan 9,0125,600
ToyamaJapan 9,0965,652
ToyookaJapan 9,0455,620
TsuJapan 9,2155,727
TsurugaJapan 9,1125,662
TsuyamaJapan 9,0315,612
TurgayKazakhstan 3,3082,056
TripoliLebanon 1,489925
TobrukLibya 1,143710
TripoliLibya 1,277794
TelsiaiLithuania 1,560969
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,2644,514
TolanaroMadagascar 7,8914,904
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,6134,731
ThyoloMalawi 6,6114,108
TawauMalaysia 10,2046,341
TessalitMali 3,1021,928
TimbuktuMali 3,6552,272
TombMali 3,6592,274
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,0642,525
TacubayaMexico 10,8856,764
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,5586,561
TarialanMongolia 5,9893,721
TosontsengelMongolia 5,7743,588
TsetserlegMongolia 6,0543,762
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,4744,023
TangierMorocco 2,4731,537
TarfayaMorocco 3,4902,169
TazaMorocco 2,3931,487
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,2994,535
TaungooMyanmar 7,3794,585
ThandweMyanmar 7,2354,496
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,0499,973
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,51710,885
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,74311,026
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,40310,814
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,83411,082
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,76311,038
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,82611,077
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,79811,060
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,28110,738
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,75411,032
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,69910,998
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,73711,022
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,86311,100
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,72011,012
TemukaNew Zealand 17,55010,906
TimaruNew Zealand 17,54610,903
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,55110,907
TahouaNiger 3,3962,111
TillaberyNiger 3,6482,267
TaejonNorth Korea 8,5015,282
TromsoNorway 3,0851,917
TrondheimNorway 2,4931,549
ThumraitOman 4,0852,538
TacnaPeru 11,4927,141
TarapotoPeru 11,1526,930
TrujilloPeru 11,4957,143
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,2536,371
TorunPoland 1,252778
TimisoaraRomania 424264
TambovRussia 1,8991,180
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,5212,188
TaraRussia 4,0352,507
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,2962,670
TermezRussia 3,8992,423
TernejRussia 8,3915,214
TobolskRussia 3,6822,288
TomskRussia 4,6792,908
Tot’MaRussia 2,4661,533
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,2182,000
TuapseRussia 1,433890
TuraRussia 5,3613,331
TurukhanskRussia 4,7732,966
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,8811,790
TortosaSpain 1,7651,097
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,8774,273
TokerSudan 3,0271,881
TartousSyria 1,466911
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9355,552
TaboraTanzania 5,3533,326
TakThailand 7,7414,810
TrangThailand 8,4565,255
TabligboTogo 4,4082,739
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,4385,865
TunisTunisia 1,134704
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,6251,631
TireeUk 2,5961,613
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,2171,377
TernopilUkraine 897557
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,3977,082
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,8125,476
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,3985,218
Talladega, AlUsa 8,8865,522
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,9665,572
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,0315,612
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,0945,029
Taunton, MaUsa 7,2454,502
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,9485,561
Temple, TxUsa 9,7736,073
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,4615,879
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,0985,653
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,0915,028
Toledo, IaUsa 8,6145,353
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,0945,030
Tooele, UtUsa 9,7386,051
Topeka, KsUsa 9,0045,595
Towanda, PaUsa 7,6114,730
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,6485,996
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,6174,733
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,4496,493
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,2575,752
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,9745,577
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,1435,060
TashkentUzbekistan 3,9082,428
TumeremoVenezuela 8,8965,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -