Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skopje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skopje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skopje with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,3229,521
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,7236,042
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5629,670
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3508,917
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6227,844
WoomeraAustralia 14,2398,848
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5007,768
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,3353,937
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,7474,814
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3485,188
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,4025,221
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,7014,786
Windsor, OnCanada 7,9924,966
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,1975,094
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,3605,195
WillemstadCuraçao 9,1555,689
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0228,092
WajimaJapan 9,0225,606
WakamatsuJapan 9,1935,713
WakayamaJapan 9,1715,699
WakkanaiJapan 8,6275,361
WajirKenya 4,8373,006
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,2494,505
WindhoekNamibia 7,1914,469
WaihiNew Zealand 17,75711,034
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,91511,133
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,88811,116
WaimateNew Zealand 17,53710,897
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,84311,088
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,85111,093
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,82011,073
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,84011,086
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,81611,071
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,49410,871
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,90211,124
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,82511,076
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,86011,098
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,94511,151
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,80711,066
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,66210,975
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,80911,066
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,77811,048
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,78811,054
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,79211,056
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,53710,898
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,71211,007
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,71111,005
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,63110,956
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,58810,929
WintonNew Zealand 17,33210,770
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,61410,946
WarsawPoland 1,135705
WroclawPoland 1,078670
WonsanSouth Korea 8,2945,154
Wad MedaniSudan 3,2702,032
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,4171,502
WauSudan 3,8612,400
WaddingtonUk 2,0641,283
Waco, TxUsa 9,7226,041
Wake IslandUsa 12,3147,652
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,2575,752
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,8385,492
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,5545,316
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,4595,878
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4405,245
Warren, OhUsa 7,9604,947
Warren, PaUsa 7,7614,823
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,7365,429
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,8514,879
Washington, IaUsa 8,6365,367
Washington, InUsa 8,4895,275
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,0715,637
Watertown, NyUsa 7,4324,618
Watertown, SdUsa 8,5895,338
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3045,160
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,1195,045
Waverly, OhUsa 8,2355,117
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,7725,451
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,1645,695
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,8635,507
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,6616,003
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,3035,781
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,0324,991
West Chester, PaUsa 7,7024,786
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,9525,563
West Point, GaUsa 8,8195,480
West Point, NyUsa 7,5004,661
White Hall, IlUsa 8,6755,391
Whitestown, InUsa 8,3515,189
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,5995,965
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,2265,733
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,2915,774
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,5944,719
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,9794,958
Williamson, WvUsa 8,2435,122
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,6784,771
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6475,373
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,7024,786
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,6994,784
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,2365,118
Windsor, IlUsa 8,6145,353
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,1975,094
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,5375,305
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,9396,176
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,2695,138
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,4705,264
Winslow, AzUsa 10,1786,325
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,3975,218
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,9484,939
Wooster, OhUsa 8,0344,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -