Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skopje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skopje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skopje with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0512,517
BustAfghanistan 3,9332,444
BatnaAlgeria 1,494928
BecharAlgeria 2,4151,501
BejaiaAlgeria 1,538956
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5001,554
BiskraAlgeria 1,596992
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,0501,274
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6538,484
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5668,430
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5848,441
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8948,013
ByrdAntarctica 15,4999,631
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,3267,660
BarilocheArgentina 13,1078,145
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,7807,320
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9259,275
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3629,546
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1917,575
BrestBelarus 1,139708
BrusselsBelgium 1,6441,022
Belize CityBelize 10,2656,379
BeninBenin 4,3932,730
BohiconBenin 4,3232,686
BermudaBermuda 7,3994,598
BageBrazil 11,2356,981
BambuiBrazil 9,7716,072
BarbacenaBrazil 9,7156,037
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2465,124
BarcelosBrazil 9,6325,985
BarraBrazil 8,8425,495
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,5555,316
BarreirasBrazil 9,0655,633
BelémBrazil 8,4915,276
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,6195,977
BelterraBrazil 9,1045,657
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,7535,439
Bom JesusBrazil 10,7756,695
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0385,616
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5765,951
BrevesBrazil 8,6705,388
BurgasBulgaria 484301
BurundiBurundi 5,0953,166
BatouriCameroon 4,2322,630
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,8424,252
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,2415,742
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,0164,360
Banff, AbCanada 8,8605,506
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,4444,626
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,6723,525
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,8445,496
Bissett, MbCanada 8,0334,992
Blue River, BcCanada 8,8975,529
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,3884,591
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,0745,639
Brandon, MbCanada 8,3285,175
Broadview, SkCanada 8,4095,225
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5783,466
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,2755,763
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8353,626
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,8685,510
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0524,382
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,1892,603
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,5252,190
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,4218,340
BeijingChina 7,5024,662
BarranquillaColombia 9,7246,043
Benito SalasColombia 10,3606,438
BogotáColombia 10,1366,298
BrnoCzech Republic 887551
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3022,673
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6912,915
BaniDominican Republic 8,8215,481
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,8875,523
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,7305,425
BahariyaEgypt 1,6521,026
Beni SuefEgypt 1,6671,036
BiarritzFrance 1,8951,178
BordeauxFrance 1,8271,135
BrestFrance 2,1531,338
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,10910,632
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,10710,630
BitamGabon 4,5502,827
BanjulGambia 4,8543,016
BerlinGermany 1,325823
BrockenGermany 1,375854
BokeGuinea 4,9423,071
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,9153,055
BudapestHungary 650404
Budapest-LORINCHungary 638397
BangaloreIndia 6,2523,885
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,8003,604
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,4093,983
BikanerIndia 4,8753,029
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,5366,547
BabolsarIran 2,7131,686
Bandar AbbasIran 3,5432,202
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,4191,503
Bandar LengehIran 3,4682,155
BirjandIran 3,4362,135
BushehrIran 2,9901,858
BaghdadIraq 2,2051,370
BasraIraq 2,6491,646
BelmulletIreland 2,6851,668
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,5131,561
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 417259
BergamoItaly 1,042648
BolognaItaly 885550
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 962598
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 552343
BrindisiItaly 341212
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,4692,777
BouakeIvory Coast 4,6232,873
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,1892,603
BeirutLebanon 1,512939
BenghaziLibya 1,106687
BirzaiLithuania 1,598993
BitolaMacedonia 10565
BlantyreMalawi 6,5554,073
BvumbweMalawi 6,5824,090
BintuluMalaysia 9,8846,142
BamakoMali 4,3412,698
Bko-SMali 4,3462,701
BougounMali 4,4202,746
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,5662,216
BaitagMongolia 5,4173,366
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,4803,405
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,2853,906
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,8764,273
BayandelgerMongolia 6,8734,271
BayankhongorMongolia 6,0653,769
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,7364,186
BulganMongolia 6,1273,807
BhamawMyanmar 7,0774,398
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,44010,837
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,65210,969
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,46610,854
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,72011,011
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,80411,064
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,3546,434
BilmaNiger 2,7181,689
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,5082,180
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,6222,251
BergenNorway 2,3301,448
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,3281,447
BjornoyaNorway 3,6222,251
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,8481,770
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,6791,665
BadinPakistan 4,7242,935
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,7572,956
BalakotPakistan 4,5282,813
BarkhanPakistan 4,4682,777
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,2536,371
BascoPhilippines 9,3135,787
BialystokPoland 1,244773
BejaPortugal 2,5401,578
BragancaPortugal 2,3391,453
BistritaRomania 619385
BucharestRomania 457284
BajkitRussia 5,2303,250
BarabinskRussia 4,2832,661
BarnaulRussia 4,6442,886
BerezovoRussia 3,6772,285
BiserRussia 3,1591,963
BlagovescenskRussia 7,4924,655
BogdarinRussia 6,4534,010
BogucanyRussia 5,3723,338
BomnakRussia 7,2554,508
BorRussia 4,9003,045
BorzjaRussia 6,8544,259
BratskRussia 5,6893,535
BelgradeSerbia 329205
BoSierra Leone 5,0043,109
BontheSierra Leone 5,0883,162
BratislavaSlovakia 775482
BerberaSomalia 4,1812,598
BusanSouth Korea 8,7065,410
BadajozSpain 2,4241,506
BarcelonaSpain 1,6261,010
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,0761,290
BabanusaSudan 3,4592,149
BaselSwitzerland 1,270789
BernSwitzerland 1,249776
BangkokThailand 8,0825,022
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,0725,016
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,7044,788
BizerteTunisia 1,141709
BalikesirTurkey 589366
BursaTurkey 652405
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,4652,153
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,5371,576
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,4711,536
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,4721,536
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,1021,306
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,0391,267
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,9281,198
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5256,540
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,8776,138
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,8034,849
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,4204,611
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,4214,612
Batesville, MsUsa 9,0715,637
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,4305,860
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,1505,686
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,2015,096
Bedford, MaUsa 7,2334,495
Beeville, TxUsa 10,0276,231
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,5575,317
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3916,457
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5865,335
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,1724,457
Bettles, AkUsa 7,8944,905
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,1805,083
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,0424,998
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0815,643
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,5514,692
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,8925,526
Bishop, CaUsa 10,3076,405
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,6325,364
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,1945,092
Blackville, ScUsa 8,5375,305
Blaine, WaUsa 9,3185,791
Blakely, GaUsa 8,9725,575
Block Island, RiUsa 7,4534,632
Boerne, TxUsa 9,9706,195
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,6165,976
Booneville, MsUsa 8,9265,547
Boonton, NjUsa 7,5344,682
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,2124,481
Bowler, WiUsa 8,1505,065
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,5795,331
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,7365,429
Brenham, TxUsa 9,7926,085
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,4314,618
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,0765,640
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,3835,209
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,6094,729
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,3555,192
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0855,646
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,2305,736
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,2166,348
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,8565,503
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,4806,512
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,0545,005
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,1005,034
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,6784,771
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,4575,877
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,2505,127
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6015,345
Burlington, VtUsa 7,2184,485
Burns, OregonUsa 9,7266,044
BajsunUzbekistan 3,8522,394
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,9565,566
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,3405,804
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,9294,306
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,9444,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -