Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skopje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skopje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skopje with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,6172,248
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,7881,111
HuamboAngola 6,1203,803
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6577,865
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6479,723
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6359,716
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2048,826
Horta, FaialAzores 4,2242,625
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,4375,243
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5684,081
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,5514,071
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,7394,809
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9253,682
Harrow, OnCanada 8,0064,975
Hay River, NtCanada 7,9524,941
Hope, BcCanada 9,2415,742
HaikouChina 8,4265,236
HailarChina 7,1154,421
HamiChina 5,7133,550
HetanChina 4,9303,063
HavanaCuba 9,4025,842
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,6995,406
HigueyDominican Republic 8,6665,385
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,8955,527
HelwanEgypt 1,602996
HurguadaEgypt 1,9791,230
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,9121,810
HelsinkiFinland 2,0341,264
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,0531,276
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,88810,494
HamburgGermany 1,558968
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,558968
HannoverGermany 1,473915
HelgolandGermany 1,6941,053
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,058658
Heraklion, CreteGreece 799496
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,1643,209
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1488,170
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9758,063
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,4042,115
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,9973,727
HaifaIsrael 1,554966
HaboroJapan 8,7165,416
HachijojimaJapan 9,5505,934
HachinoheJapan 9,0295,611
HagiJapan 8,9165,540
HakodateJapan 8,8785,517
HamadaJapan 8,9205,543
HamamatsuJapan 9,2875,771
HikoneJapan 9,1545,688
HimejiJapan 9,0915,649
HiradoJapan 8,8745,515
HirooJapan 8,9755,577
HiroshimaJapan 8,9855,584
HitaJapan 8,9705,574
HitoyoshiJapan 9,0445,620
HunLibya 1,517943
HomboriMali 3,7092,305
HomalinMyanmar 6,8514,257
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,6294,741
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,65510,971
HighbankNew Zealand 17,57810,923
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,50610,878
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,35110,782
HororataNew Zealand 17,59810,936
HyderabadPakistan 4,6352,881
HuanucoPeru 11,3867,075
HelPoland 1,421883
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,0374,994
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,7872,353
HatangaRussia 5,3083,298
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,5952,234
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,0244,365
HailSaudi Arabia 2,4281,509
HurbanovoSlovakia 710441
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5769,058
HaejuSouth Korea 8,2675,137
HyesanSouth Korea 8,1755,080
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,0584,386
HalaibSudan 2,6031,617
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,2512,020
HudeibaSudan 2,9541,835
HaparandaSweden 2,6571,651
HarnosandSweden 2,3101,435
HamaSyria 1,515941
HassakahSyria 1,7491,087
Hua HinThailand 8,1155,043
HakkariTurkey 1,9471,210
Hull, EnglandUk 2,0811,293
HersonUkraine 1,011628
Hmel’NickijUkraine 927576
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,8886,144
Hanover, NhUsa 7,1724,457
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,6925,401
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7454,813
Hart, MiUsa 8,0515,003
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,3514,568
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8015,469
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,7695,449
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0685,635
Hays, KsUsa 9,2015,718
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3636,440
Hebron, NeUsa 9,0615,631
Helena, MtUsa 9,1565,690
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,6284,740
Henderson, NcUsa 8,1185,045
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,4655,260
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7166,038
Hernando, MsUsa 9,0055,596
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,9635,570
Highmore, SdUsa 8,6935,402
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,6354,744
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,6145,353
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,1395,058
Holly, CoUsa 9,4525,874
Homer, AkUsa 8,7005,406
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,4185,231
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,6855,397
Horton, KsUsa 8,9495,561
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0685,635
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,1115,040
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,9454,937
Houma, LaUsa 9,4715,885
Houston, TexasUsa 9,7436,054
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,2525,128
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,8095,474
Huron, SdUsa 8,7055,409
HanoiVietnam 8,0004,971
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,7975,466
HarareZimbabwe 6,7304,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -