Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skopje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skopje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skopje with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,9221,194
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,2681,409
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,1281,322
YaoundeCameroon 4,3582,708
YokoCameroon 4,1522,580
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,7874,217
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7624,823
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,3275,175
YanjiChina 8,1475,063
YichangChina 7,7614,823
YinchuanChina 6,8814,276
YiningChina 4,7542,954
YariguiesColombia 9,9346,173
YamasaDominican Republic 8,7605,443
YasicaDominican Republic 8,7425,433
YazdIran 3,0861,918
YakushimaJapan 9,1825,706
YamagataJapan 9,1535,688
YamaguchiJapan 8,9385,554
YokkaichiJapan 9,2025,718
YokohamaJapan 9,3485,809
YonagoJapan 8,9595,567
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0905,648
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,3957,081
YeMyanmar 7,7514,817
YolaNigeria 3,7492,330
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,6495,374
YurimaguasPeru 11,0866,889
YekaterinburgRussia 3,2061,992
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5495,312
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,1071,931
Yakima, WaUsa 9,4865,895
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,6015,345
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2535,750
York, PaUsa 7,7694,828
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,9204,922
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,5916,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -