Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skopje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skopje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skopje with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,9032,426
ChlefAlgeria 1,8611,156
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,440895
CeresArgentina 11,6927,266
ChamicalArgentina 12,0497,487
ChepesArgentina 12,1397,543
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,1368,163
ConcordiaArgentina 11,5097,152
CórdobaArgentina 11,9617,433
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,9647,435
CorrientesArgentina 11,2807,010
CairnsAustralia 14,0518,732
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4729,614
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9837,447
CedunaAustralia 14,0448,727
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7349,156
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,8858,628
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9969,319
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6338,471
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5339,652
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6938,509
ChittagongBangladesh 6,7644,203
CharnocksBarbados 8,3135,166
CotonouBenin 4,3932,730
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,4965,901
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,7386,051
CabroboBrazil 8,3475,187
CaceresBrazil 10,3436,427
CaetiteBrazil 9,0435,619
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9864,963
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,4436,489
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,5536,558
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9636,191
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3025,159
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9145,539
CaparaoBrazil 9,5225,917
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9276,169
CaratingaBrazil 9,4825,892
CaravelasBrazil 9,1085,660
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,1485,685
CarolinaBrazil 8,8715,512
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,4406,487
CataguasesBrazil 9,6525,998
CatalaoBrazil 9,7686,070
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0776,262
CaxiasBrazil 8,3565,192
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8676,753
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8224,860
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,7056,031
ChapecoBrazil 10,8086,716
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,9576,187
CipoBrazil 8,5005,282
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0845,645
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5105,910
CordeiroBrazil 9,6826,016
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1545,688
CorumbaBrazil 10,5586,561
CoximBrazil 10,3046,403
CrateusBrazil 8,1745,080
CuiabaBrazil 10,1836,328
CuritibaBrazil 10,4386,486
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,8125,476
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,9204,300
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,2995,778
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,5023,419
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,6713,524
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,0833,780
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,2534,507
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,3015,780
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,2465,746
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,7043,544
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,1165,665
Chapais, QcCanada 6,9894,343
Charlo, NbCanada 6,5664,080
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,4514,009
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,4484,007
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,2655,757
Chatham, NbCanada 6,5644,079
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,8864,279
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,9764,335
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,1393,815
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,3574,572
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,2394,498
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6693,523
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3675,199
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,4544,632
Comox, BcCanada 9,3125,786
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,3734,582
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,5374,062
Coronation, AbCanada 8,6265,360
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,0195,605
ChicoChile 13,4588,363
ChillanChile 12,8898,009
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,9768,064
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,1527,551
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,4988,388
Curico-General FreireChile 12,7267,908
ChangchunChina 7,8204,860
ChangduChina 6,6354,123
ChangshaChina 8,0465,000
ChengduChina 7,2004,474
ChongqingChina 7,4774,646
Camilo DazaColombia 9,7606,065
CrikvenicaCroatia 663412
CamagueyCuba 9,1845,707
CasablancaCuba 9,3845,831
ChebCzech Republic 1,148714
CopenhagenDenmark 1,6621,033
CabreraDominican Republic 8,6865,398
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,8045,471
CotuiDominican Republic 8,7425,432
CanarEcuador 11,0726,880
CairoEgypt 1,581983
CaenFrance 1,8891,174
ChateaurouxFrance 1,6681,037
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,3305,176
CocobeachGabon 4,7122,928
CologneGermany 1,500932
ChiosGreece 553344
CorfuGreece 299186
ConakryGuinea 4,9803,095
CatacamasHonduras 10,2956,398
CholutecaHonduras 10,5126,533
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,4594,014
CherrapunjiIndia 6,5664,080
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,5664,080
ChahbaharIran 4,0112,492
ClaremorrisIreland 2,6041,618
ClonesIreland 2,5111,561
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,5871,608
CorkIreland 2,5161,564
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,5151,563
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,104686
CameriItaly 1,114692
CampobassoItaly 582362
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,027638
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,073667
Cape FrascaItaly 1,135706
Cape MeleItaly 1,118695
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 576358
Catania, SicilyItaly 753468
CerviaItaly 800497
CiampinoItaly 750466
Cimone MountainItaly 922573
Cisa PassItaly 989615
CivitavecchiaItaly 811504
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 912567
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 811504
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 508316
ChibaJapan 9,3615,817
ChichibuJapan 9,2685,759
ChichijimaJapan 10,2106,345
ChoshiJapan 9,3945,838
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,521945
ChilekaMalawi 6,5554,073
ChitedzeMalawi 6,3423,941
ChitipaMalawi 5,8663,645
ChihuahuaMexico 10,5106,531
ComitanMexico 10,6496,618
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,5537,801
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,8734,271
ChoirMongolia 6,5584,075
CasablancaMorocco 2,7251,693
ChindeMozambique 6,9034,290
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,4604,636
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,36410,790
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,79711,059
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,50710,879
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,65110,969
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,65010,968
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,64410,964
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,61210,944
CondegaNicaragua 10,4516,494
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,7754,831
ChejuNorth Korea 8,6595,381
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,4095,226
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,5535,315
ChhorPakistan 4,7392,945
ChitralPakistan 4,3332,692
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,8306,730
ConcepcionParaguay 10,8806,761
CajamarcaPeru 11,3737,067
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2536,993
ChiclayoPeru 11,4587,120
ChimbotePeru 11,5247,161
CuzcoPeru 11,3017,023
CzestochowaPoland 1,003623
CoimbraPortugal 2,5131,562
CalafatRomania 247154
CeahlauRomania 658409
ClujRomania 556346
ConstantaRomania 620386
CraiovaRomania 317197
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2993,293
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,2042,612
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4684,019
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,5624,699
Cape UelenRussia 7,9514,941
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3315,177
CaraRussia 6,5734,084
Cerdyn’Russia 3,1161,936
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,1064,416
ChitaRussia 6,5714,083
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,5764,087
CokurdahRussia 6,7824,214
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,9144,296
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,4505,251
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,0675,013
CaceresSpain 2,3651,469
CadizSpain 2,4691,535
Ciudad RealSpain 2,1801,354
CordobaSpain 2,2961,427
ColomboSri Lanka 6,8974,286
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,0555,005
ChanthaburiThailand 8,2905,152
Chiang MaiThailand 7,5954,720
Chiang RaiThailand 7,5874,715
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,1445,061
ChumphonThailand 8,2025,097
CanakkaleTurkey 447278
CorumTurkey 1,122697
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,5252,190
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,7832,351
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,1641,345
CernovcyUkraine 786488
ChernigovUkraine 1,283797
CarrascoUruguay 11,6287,226
ColoniaUruguay 11,7217,283
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,4155,229
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,7815,456
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,7714,829
Camden, ScUsa 8,4705,264
Canton, NyUsa 7,3024,538
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7555,441
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,9994,971
Caribou, MeUsa 6,7384,187
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,6465,373
Casper, WyUsa 9,2465,746
Centralia, WaUsa 9,5265,920
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,8174,858
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,1875,088
Charles City, IaUsa 8,5345,303
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,4815,270
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,4845,272
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,1905,089
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,3765,205
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,9974,970
Chaska, MnUsa 8,4245,235
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,6775,392
Chazy, NyUsa 7,1744,458
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,2024,476
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,3425,184
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3655,820
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3235,793
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,3235,172
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,3165,168
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1926,333
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,0244,986
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2575,752
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,3385,181
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,3215,171
Circleville, OhUsa 8,1875,088
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8095,474
Clark, SdUsa 8,6425,370
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,1355,677
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,6435,371
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6515,997
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,9864,962
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4405,245
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,2035,719
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,1395,058
College Park, MdUsa 7,8364,869
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5255,919
Columbia, MoUsa 8,8245,483
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,4825,271
Columbus, GaUsa 8,4015,220
Columbus, InUsa 8,4275,236
Columbus, KsUsa 9,1385,678
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,1545,067
Conception, MoUsa 8,8915,525
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0795,642
Conway, ArUsa 9,1185,666
Conway, ScUsa 8,3325,177
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,4344,619
Corning, ArUsa 8,9755,577
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,2384,498
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,0646,254
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,6355,987
Cortland, NyUsa 7,5414,686
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,7806,077
Covington, LaUsa 9,3105,785
Covington, TnUsa 8,9125,538
Crete, NeUsa 8,9215,544
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0515,624
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,1051,929
CimbajUzbekistan 3,1051,929
CaracasVenezuela 9,1095,660
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,0075,597
CoroVenezuela 9,2715,761
ChipataZambia 6,2743,899
ChomaZambia 6,5624,078
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,0044,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -