Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skopje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skopje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skopje with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,1001,305
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,607999
EsquelArgentina 13,2128,210
EzeizaArgentina 11,8017,333
East SaleAustralia 15,4339,590
Esperance (po)Australia 13,2128,210
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2138,210
EssendonAustralia 15,2369,468
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,8366,112
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0646,875
EspinosaBrazil 9,1335,675
Earlton, OnCanada 7,4264,614
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,5895,337
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,5525,314
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,5625,321
Edson, AbCanada 8,6635,384
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,2375,740
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,4394,622
Estevan, SkCanada 8,5265,298
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,0985,654
Eureka, NtCanada 5,7523,574
ErlianChina 6,9754,334
El CaranoColombia 10,2616,376
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,557968
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,8835,520
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,6815,395
El ArishEgypt 1,6251,010
El TorEgypt 1,8751,165
ErfurtGermany 1,291802
EssenGermany 1,530951
EsfahanIran 2,8421,766
EilatIsrael 1,8251,134
EsashiJapan 8,8405,493
EldoretKenya 4,8072,987
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,9963,726
EssaouiraMorocco 3,0111,871
EeldeNetherlands 1,6721,039
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,89511,120
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,62010,950
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,5656,565
EnuguNigeria 4,1852,601
EncarnacionParaguay 11,0596,872
EvoraPortugal 2,5231,568
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,8694,890
EkimcanRussia 7,5764,708
Elat’MaRussia 2,0561,278
ElistaRussia 1,8551,153
ErbogacenRussia 5,8363,626
EssejRussia 5,3643,333
Ed DueimSudan 3,2762,036
El FasherSudan 3,1721,971
El GeneinaSudan 3,1681,969
El ObeidSudan 3,3082,056
El ShowakSudan 3,3542,084
En NahudSudan 3,3202,063
EdirneTurkey 409254
ErzincanTurkey 1,521945
ErzurumTurkey 1,6511,026
EskisehirTurkey 788489
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,7921,735
EntebbeUganda 4,7852,974
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,3801,479
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,3311,449
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,8804,897
Eastman, GaUsa 8,7585,442
Eastport, MeUsa 6,7854,216
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,8915,525
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,1725,700
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,2446,366
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,0374,994
Elko, NvUsa 9,8636,129
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,1455,683
Elmira, NyUsa 7,6144,732
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,9696,195
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,1684,454
Erie, PaUsa 7,8314,866
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,0315,612
Eugene, OrUsa 9,8236,104
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,1115,662
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,1906,332
Eureka, SdUsa 8,6605,381
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,6085,970
Evansville, InUsa 8,5965,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -