Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skopje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skopje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skopje with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,72010,390
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,5834,712
ParanaArgentina 11,7217,284
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,3277,039
PehuajoArgentina 12,1107,526
PergaminoArgentina 11,8787,381
PigeArgentina 12,2647,621
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,9617,432
PosadasArgentina 11,0696,878
PresidenciaArgentina 11,3617,060
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,4867,759
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7547,304
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6387,853
Port HedlandAustralia 12,0667,498
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,0152,495
ParakouBenin 4,0772,533
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2325,116
ParacatuBrazil 9,6115,973
ParanaBrazil 9,3115,786
ParanaguaBrazil 10,3936,458
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1276,293
ParintinsBrazil 9,2495,747
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0935,029
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8806,761
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,6976,026
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4505,251
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3385,181
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1075,659
PeixeBrazil 9,3255,795
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5045,284
PicosBrazil 8,3905,214
PiraiBrazil 9,8376,113
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6596,002
PompeuBrazil 9,6375,988
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,6836,639
Porto De MozBrazil 8,8155,478
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6296,605
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,2956,397
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9346,794
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,2245,732
PosseBrazil 9,3245,794
PlevenBulgaria 290180
PlovdivBulgaria 257160
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,5935,340
Peace River, AbCanada 8,4415,245
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,5074,043
Penticton, BcCanada 9,1695,697
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,3864,589
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,5674,702
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,7274,802
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,3535,812
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,1143,800
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,2845,769
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,2485,125
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2945,154
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8285,486
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9885,585
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3275,175
ParronChile 12,6397,854
Puerto AysenChile 13,4608,364
Puerto MonttChile 13,2608,240
Punta ArenasChile 13,7458,541
PingbianChina 7,8714,891
PeralesColombia 10,2386,362
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,4795,891
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,5956,584
PragueCzech Republic 1,068664
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,9505,561
PimentelDominican Republic 8,7375,429
PoloDominican Republic 8,9095,536
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,7315,425
PichilingueEcuador 11,0066,839
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0846,888
PuyoEcuador 10,9126,781
Port-SaidEgypt 1,516942
ParisFrance 1,6831,046
PerpignanFrance 1,542958
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2066,964
Port-GentilGabon 4,9183,056
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,8157,342
PotsdamGermany 1,326824
PatrasGreece 413257
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,5073,422
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7252,936
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,2525,128
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,9725,575
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,1076,281
PecsHungary 525326
PambanIndia 6,6614,139
PuneIndia 5,5443,445
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,1485,684
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,8176,101
PadovaItaly 873543
Paganella MountainItaly 967601
Palermo, SicilyItaly 828515
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 840522
PantelleriaItaly 1,009627
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 968601
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,057657
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 759472
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 617383
PiacenzaItaly 1,016631
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 937582
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 806501
Ponza IslandItaly 734456
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 510317
Pratica Di MareItaly 763474
PrizziItaly 845525
PakseLaos 8,4115,227
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,6735,390
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,8264,863
PlaisanceMauritius 7,8654,888
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,0168,088
PodgoricaMontenegro 203126
PatheinMyanmar 7,3884,591
PutaoMyanmar 6,8944,284
PyiMyanmar 7,2844,526
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,8999,880
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,74211,025
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,83611,083
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,83611,083
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,79811,060
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,66510,977
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,77611,046
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,1836,328
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,3752,718
PohangNorth Korea 8,6585,380
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,1995,095
PadidanPakistan 4,5192,808
PanjgurPakistan 4,1822,599
ParachinarPakistan 4,2852,662
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,2422,636
PeshawarPakistan 4,4032,736
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6138,459
PilarParaguay 11,2056,963
PiscoPeru 11,6687,250
PiuraPeru 11,4067,088
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,0116,842
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,8626,128
PoznanPoland 1,217756
PrzemyslPoland 876544
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,4381,515
PortalegrePortugal 2,4591,528
Porto Portugal 2,5061,557
PavelecRussia 1,8481,148
PecoraRussia 3,3952,110
PermRussia 2,9921,859
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6705,388
PetrozavodskRussia 2,3611,467
PjatigorskRussia 1,7491,087
PoronajskRussia 8,3795,207
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,392865
Providenja BayRussia 8,1185,045
PskovRussia 1,8241,134
PodorSenegal 4,4722,779
PopradSlovakia 797495
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4555,254
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5594,697
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,6121,002
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,8064,230
Port SudanSudan 2,8891,795
ParamariboSuriname 8,4845,272
PiteňSweden 2,5961,613
PalmyraSyria 1,6671,036
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,17710,674
PhetchabunThailand 7,9384,933
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,8414,872
PhraeThailand 7,7384,808
PhuketThailand 8,3285,175
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,3025,159
Prachin BuriThailand 8,1265,050
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,1575,069
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,6455,372
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,1781,354
PoltavaUkraine 1,309813
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,5147,155
PradoUruguay 11,6437,235
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5717,190
Palestine, IlUsa 8,5525,314
Pana, IlUsa 8,5885,337
Paoli, InUsa 8,4275,236
Paris, IlUsa 8,4755,266
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3325,178
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,2645,757
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3545,813
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,4615,879
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,2455,745
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,9485,561
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,5135,911
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,1625,693
Peoria, IlUsa 8,5255,298
Perry, OkUsa 9,3405,804
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6604,760
Philo, OhUsa 8,0975,032
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,3906,457
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8165,478
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,1805,705
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,2695,138
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6365,366
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9444,937
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,5004,661
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,2204,487
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,9755,577
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5275,920
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,2695,138
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4585,256
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,9865,584
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,4265,857
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,6586,002
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,5674,702
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,4265,857
Portage, WiUsa 8,2275,112
Portland, MaineUsa 7,0834,401
Portland, OregonUsa 9,6535,999
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4245,235
Prescott, ArUsa 9,2625,755
Priest River, IdUsa 9,1985,716
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,8404,872
Princeton, InUsa 8,6295,362
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,2794,523
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5615,941
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,5215,917
PetaukeZambia 6,3293,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -