Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skopje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skopje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skopje with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,1792,597
KandaharAfghanistan 4,0582,522
KhostAfghanistan 4,3002,672
KunduzAfghanistan 4,0572,521
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6048,454
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9898,071
KlagenfurtAustria 781486
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,0651,283
KandiBenin 3,8822,412
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,0755,639
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,4544,632
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,4564,633
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,1135,663
Kenora, OnCanada 8,0655,012
Kingston, OnCanada 7,4564,633
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,5234,675
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2834,526
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,1653,831
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,1974,473
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,5232,811
KashiChina 4,5102,803
KunmingChina 7,4704,642
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1923,227
KhargaEgypt 2,0081,248
KosseirEgypt 2,1041,307
KajaaniFinland 2,5111,561
KuopioFinland 2,3611,467
KuusamoFinland 2,7091,684
KarlsruheGermany 1,293803
KasselGermany 1,391864
KonstanzGermany 1,168726
KumasiGhana 4,5402,821
KalamataGreece 546339
KerkiraGreece 299186
Kythira IslandGreece 643400
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,0393,132
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9872,478
KankanGuinea 4,6262,875
KindiaGuinea 4,8873,037
KissidougouGuinea 4,7642,960
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0228,092
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5715,326
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5725,327
KeszthelyHungary 637396
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,5042,177
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,4634,016
KotaIndia 5,2623,270
KozhikodeIndia 6,2383,877
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,7447,298
KermanIran 3,4002,113
KermanshahIran 2,3741,475
Khoram AbadIran 2,5151,563
KilkennyIreland 2,4601,528
KingstonJamaica 9,3565,814
KagoshimaJapan 9,0825,644
KanazawaJapan 9,0715,637
KaruizawaJapan 9,2075,721
KatsuuraJapan 9,4125,849
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2905,773
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7145,415
KobeJapan 9,1375,678
KochiJapan 9,1215,668
KofuJapan 9,2635,756
KumagayaJapan 9,2735,762
KumamotoJapan 8,9955,589
KumejimaJapan 9,2255,733
KureJapan 9,0045,595
KushiroJapan 8,9725,575
KutchanJapan 8,7885,461
KyotoJapan 9,1435,682
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6762,906
KitaleKenya 4,7462,949
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,7531,711
KufraLibya 1,9801,230
KaunasLithuania 1,445898
KlaipedaLithuania 1,531951
KybartaiLithuania 1,411877
KarongaMalawi 5,9063,670
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7765,453
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,9296,170
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9425,556
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9045,533
KuantanMalaysia 9,0295,611
KuchingMalaysia 9,7886,083
KayesMali 4,4082,739
KeniebaMali 4,5322,816
KidalMali 3,2462,017
KitaMali 4,3962,732
KoutiaMali 4,2072,614
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,4058,330
KisinevMoldova 808502
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,1544,445
KhatgalMongolia 5,8293,622
KhovdMongolia 5,3483,324
KhujirtMongolia 6,1693,834
KhutagMongolia 6,0433,755
KenitraMorocco 2,5991,615
KalewaMyanmar 6,9104,294
KathaMyanmar 7,0134,358
KawthaungMyanmar 8,1915,090
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,1044,414
KengtungMyanmar 7,4744,644
KhamtiMyanmar 6,8414,251
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6264,739
KathmanduNepal 5,8893,660
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,7919,813
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,72211,013
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,85611,096
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,81711,071
KarioiNew Zealand 17,80411,064
KawerauNew Zealand 17,85611,096
KopuaNew Zealand 17,88311,113
KanoNigeria 3,5622,213
KangnungNorth Korea 8,4955,279
KarasjokNorway 3,0661,905
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4891,547
KristiansandNorway 2,0401,268
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,5201,566
KhasabOman 3,6012,238
KarachiPakistan 4,5562,831
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,5622,835
KhanpurPakistan 4,6202,871
KhuzdarPakistan 4,3352,694
KororPalau 11,2967,019
Kasprowy WierchPoland 818509
KlodzkoPoland 1,018633
KoszalinPoland 1,420882
KrakowPoland 913568
KalakanRussia 6,5934,097
KaliningradRussia 1,421883
KamenskoeRussia 7,9764,957
KandalaksaRussia 2,8771,788
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,2282,006
KazanRussia 2,5041,556
KemRussia 2,6841,668
KerchRussia 1,245774
KhabarovskRussia 8,0344,993
KirenskRussia 5,9843,718
KirovRussia 2,6821,666
KljuciRussia 8,4355,242
KolpasevRussia 4,5412,822
KorfRussia 8,1855,086
KostromaRussia 2,2101,373
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1483,821
KotlasRussia 2,7191,689
KrasnodarRussia 1,449900
KrasnojarskRussia 3,0651,905
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,0341,886
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,1733,214
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,5352,818
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4771,539
KurganRussia 3,4712,157
KurskRussia 1,546960
KyraRussia 6,6254,117
KigaliRwanda 4,9593,082
KoldaSenegal 4,7862,974
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8423,009
KosiceSlovakia 749466
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8764,894
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,2945,154
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,8924,283
KadugliSudan 3,5322,195
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,7771,726
KassalaSudan 3,2682,031
KhartoumSudan 3,1121,934
KostiSudan 3,3752,097
KalmarSweden 1,6761,041
KaresuandoSweden 2,9431,829
KarlstadSweden 2,0261,259
KristianstadSweden 1,6551,028
KamishliSyria 1,7611,094
KanchanaburiThailand 7,9774,957
Khlong YaiThailand 8,4145,229
Khon KaenThailand 8,0715,015
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,1435,060
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,1195,045
KairouanTunisia 1,220758
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,391864
KarsTurkey 1,7941,115
KastamonuTurkey 1,009627
KayseriTurkey 1,225761
KonyaTurkey 1,029639
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,0661,905
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,5782,223
KinlossUk 2,4851,544
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,426886
KievUkraine 1,160721
KirillovkaUkraine 1,303810
KirovogradUkraine 1,099683
KlepininoUkraine 1,086675
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,197744
Kovel’Ukraine 1,054655
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,130702
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,1535,066
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,0875,647
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,9355,553
Keene, NhUsa 7,2364,497
Kenton, OhUsa 8,1515,065
Kenton, OkUsa 9,5945,962
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,2355,738
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2955,776
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8235,482
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,3985,840
Kinston, NcUsa 8,1905,089
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9626,190
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,5375,305
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9145,539
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9064,913
KabompoZambia 6,1843,843
KabweZambia 6,3123,922
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,3073,919
KafirondaZambia 6,1043,793
KaomaZambia 6,3203,928
KasamaZambia 5,8833,656
KasempaZambia 6,1863,844
KawambwaZambia 5,8063,608
KaroiZimbabwe 6,5894,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -